Home › League stats › 1st League - FBiH › Čapljina

1st League - FBiH · Bosnia

Čapljina form, results and statistics

Based on 7 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Čapljina at a glance

7matches
1–1–5won–drawn–lost
0.71goals scored / game
2.29goals conceded / game
43%both teams scored
71%over 2.5 goals
0%clean sheets

Last 7 (newest first): LLLLWLD

Form and goals analysis

Čapljina have played 7 matches in our results archive between 16 Aug 2026 and 26 Sep 2026, most of them in the 1st League - FBiH (Bosnia). They won 1, drew 1 and lost 5, scoring 5 goals and conceding 16 — 0.71 scored and 2.29 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 4 (25%) and averaged 1.25 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 3 (0%) with 0.00 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 7 matches (43%), and 5 (71%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 0 clean sheets (0%) and failed to score in 4 (57%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 7 matches the record is 1 won, 1 drawn and 5 lost, with 5 goals for and 16 against (0.57 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.57 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home41125625%
Away30030100%
All711551614%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Čapljina

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
26 Sep 20261st League - FBiHVitez 1–0 ČapljinaL
19 Sep 20261st League - FBiHČapljina 1–2 Rudar KakanjL
12 Sep 20261st League - FBiHČapljina 0–1 PosušjeL
5 Sep 20261st League - FBiHIgman Konjic 4–0 ČapljinaL
29 Aug 20261st League - FBiHČapljina 2–1 Bratstvo GračanicaW
23 Aug 20261st League - FBiHStupčanica Olovo 5–0 ČapljinaL
16 Aug 20261st League - FBiHČapljina 2–2 Jedinstvo BihaćD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.