Home › League stats › Central Youth League › Talent Warszawa U19

Central Youth League · Poland

Talent Warszawa U19 form, results and statistics

Based on 11 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Talent Warszawa U19 at a glance

11matches
4–1–6won–drawn–lost
1.45goals scored / game
1.73goals conceded / game
55%both teams scored
64%over 2.5 goals
9%clean sheets
0.89 / 1.01attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DLLWWLLLWW

Form and goals analysis

Talent Warszawa U19 have played 11 matches in our results archive between 8 Aug 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Central Youth League (Poland). They won 4, drew 1 and lost 6, scoring 16 goals and conceding 19 — 1.45 scored and 1.73 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 6 (33%) and averaged 1.50 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 5 (40%) with 1.40 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 6 of their 11 matches (55%), and 7 (64%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (9%) and failed to score in 5 (45%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 1 drawn and 5 lost, with 15 goals for and 17 against (1.30 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.18 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Talent Warszawa U19's attack at 0.89 and their defence at 1.01, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.50 and concede about 1.52 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home62139733%
Away520371240%
All11416161936%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Talent Warszawa U19

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Central Youth LeagueTalent Warszawa U19 0–0 Korona Kielce U19D
11 Oct 2026Central Youth LeagueMiedź Legnica U19 2–0 Talent Warszawa U19L
3 Oct 2026Central Youth LeagueTalent Warszawa U19 0–2 Jagiellonia U19L
26 Sep 2026Central Youth LeagueArka Gdynia U19 2–3 Talent Warszawa U19W
20 Sep 2026Central Youth LeagueTalent Warszawa U19 3–1 Raków Częstochowa U19W
12 Sep 2026Central Youth LeagueŚląsk Wrocław U19 2–1 Talent Warszawa U19L
5 Sep 2026Central Youth LeagueTalent Warszawa U19 0–1 Legia Warszawa U19L
29 Aug 2026Central Youth LeagueWisła Kraków U19 4–0 Talent Warszawa U19L
22 Aug 2026Central Youth LeagueTalent Warszawa U19 5–1 Zagłębie Lubin U19W
16 Aug 2026Central Youth LeaguePolonia Warszawa U19 2–3 Talent Warszawa U19W
8 Aug 2026Central Youth LeagueTalent Warszawa U19 1–2 Arkonia U19L

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.