Home › League stats › Central Youth League › Legia Warszawa U19

Central Youth League · Poland

Legia Warszawa U19 form, results and statistics

Based on 21 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Legia Warszawa U19 at a glance

21matches
14–4–3won–drawn–lost
2.71goals scored / game
1.71goals conceded / game
81%both teams scored
90%over 2.5 goals
14%clean sheets
1.71 / 1.08attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WDLWWDWWDW

Form and goals analysis

Legia Warszawa U19 have played 21 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Central Youth League (Poland). They won 14, drew 4 and lost 3, scoring 57 goals and conceding 36 — 2.71 scored and 1.71 conceded per game.

At home they won 7 of 9 (78%) and averaged 3.22 goals a game; on the road it was 7 wins from 12 (58%) with 2.33 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 17 of their 21 matches (81%), and 19 (90%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (14%) and failed to score in 1 (5%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 6 won, 3 drawn and 1 lost, with 27 goals for and 17 against (2.10 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 2.19 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Legia Warszawa U19's attack at 1.71 and their defence at 1.08, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.87 and concede about 1.63 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home9720291378%
Away12723282358%
All211443573667%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Legia Warszawa U19

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Central Youth LeagueWisła Kraków U19 3–4 Legia Warszawa U19W
10 Oct 2026Central Youth LeagueLegia Warszawa U19 3–3 Zagłębie Lubin U19D
4 Oct 2026Central Youth LeaguePolonia Warszawa U19 3–2 Legia Warszawa U19L
26 Sep 2026Central Youth LeagueLegia Warszawa U19 3–2 Arkonia U19W
20 Sep 2026Central Youth LeagueStal Rzeszów U19 0–3 Legia Warszawa U19W
12 Sep 2026Central Youth LeagueLegia Warszawa U19 3–3 Górnik Zabrze U19D
5 Sep 2026Central Youth LeagueTalent Warszawa U19 0–1 Legia Warszawa U19W
28 Aug 2026Central Youth LeagueLegia Warszawa U19 3–1 Lech Poznań U19W
22 Aug 2026Central Youth LeagueKorona Kielce U19 1–1 Legia Warszawa U19D
15 Aug 2026Central Youth LeagueLegia Warszawa U19 4–1 Miedź Legnica U19W
8 Aug 2026Central Youth LeagueJagiellonia U19 1–2 Legia Warszawa U19W
18 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsLegia Warszawa U19 3–1 Stomil OlsztynW
31 May 2026Central Youth LeagueOdra Opole U19 3–6 Legia Warszawa U19W
23 May 2026Central Youth LeagueStal Rzeszów U19 4–1 Legia Warszawa U19L
16 May 2026Central Youth LeagueLegia Warszawa U19 2–1 Znicz Pruszków U19W
9 May 2026Central Youth LeagueArkonia U19 1–3 Legia Warszawa U19W
30 Apr 2026Central Youth LeagueWisła Kraków U19 2–3 Legia Warszawa U19W
26 Apr 2026Central Youth LeagueLegia Warszawa U19 4–1 Śląsk Wrocław U19W
18 Apr 2026Central Youth LeagueGórnik Zabrze U19 2–2 Legia Warszawa U19D
15 Apr 2026Central Youth LeagueZagłębie Lubin U19 3–0 Legia Warszawa U19L

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.