Home › League stats › Friendlies › Tajikistan

Friendlies · World

Tajikistan form, results and statistics

Based on 5 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Tajikistan at a glance

5matches
2–1–2won–drawn–lost
1.40goals scored / game
1.40goals conceded / game
60%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals
20%clean sheets

Last 5 (newest first): WLLDW

Form and goals analysis

Tajikistan have played 5 matches in our results archive between 5 Jun 2026 and 6 Oct 2026, most of them in the Friendlies (World). They won 2, drew 1 and lost 2, scoring 7 goals and conceding 7 — 1.40 scored and 1.40 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 3 (33%) and averaged 2.00 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 2 (50%) with 0.50 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 5 matches (60%), and 2 (40%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (20%) and failed to score in 1 (20%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 5 matches the record is 2 won, 1 drawn and 2 lost, with 7 goals for and 7 against (1.40 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.40 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home31116633%
Away21011150%
All52127740%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Tajikistan

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
6 Oct 2026FriendliesChina 0–1 TajikistanW
28 Sep 2026FriendliesTajikistan 2–4 PalestineL
23 Sep 2026FriendliesAzerbaijan 1–0 TajikistanL
9 Jun 2026FriendliesTajikistan 1–1 IndiaD
5 Jun 2026FriendliesTajikistan 3–1 IndiaW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.