Home › League stats › 3. Division - Girone 4 › Staal Jørpeland

3. Division - Girone 4 · Norway

Staal Jørpeland form, results and statistics

Based on 23 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Staal Jørpeland at a glance

23matches
7–4–12won–drawn–lost
1.96goals scored / game
2.61goals conceded / game
78%both teams scored
83%over 2.5 goals
9%clean sheets
1.03 / 1.36attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LLWLDWLLLW

Form and goals analysis

Staal Jørpeland have played 23 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the 3. Division - Girone 4 (Norway). They won 7, drew 4 and lost 12, scoring 45 goals and conceding 60 — 1.96 scored and 2.61 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 11 (18%) and averaged 1.73 goals a game; on the road it was 5 wins from 12 (42%) with 2.17 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 18 of their 23 matches (78%), and 19 (83%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (9%) and failed to score in 3 (13%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 1 drawn and 6 lost, with 18 goals for and 25 against (1.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.09 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Staal Jørpeland's attack at 1.03 and their defence at 1.36, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.18 and concede about 2.45 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home11227193018%
Away12525263042%
All237412456030%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Staal Jørpeland

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 20263. Division - Girone 4Madla 3–1 Staal JørpelandL
10 Oct 20263. Division - Girone 4Staal Jørpeland 0–4 VågL
2 Oct 20263. Division - Girone 4Hinna 2–4 Staal JørpelandW
25 Sep 20263. Division - Girone 4Varhaug 4–2 Staal JørpelandL
21 Sep 20263. Division - Girone 4Staal Jørpeland 2–2 Viking IID
12 Sep 20263. Division - Girone 4Brodd 1–3 Staal JørpelandW
5 Sep 20263. Division - Girone 4Staal Jørpeland 0–2 MandalskamerateneL
30 Aug 20263. Division - Girone 4Stabæk II 2–1 Staal JørpelandL
17 Aug 20263. Division - Girone 4Staal Jørpeland 3–4 Haugesund IIL
8 Aug 20263. Division - Girone 4Odd II 1–2 Staal JørpelandW
1 Aug 20263. Division - Girone 4Staal Jørpeland 3–4 ÅkraL
25 Jul 20263. Division - Girone 4Mandalskameratene 8–3 Staal JørpelandL
25 Jun 20263. Division - Girone 4Staal Jørpeland 1–1 HinnaD
21 Jun 20263. Division - Girone 4Viking II 5–2 Staal JørpelandL
15 Jun 20263. Division - Girone 4Staal Jørpeland 5–2 Odd IIW
30 May 20263. Division - Girone 4Våg 0–1 Staal JørpelandW
26 May 20263. Division - Girone 4Staal Jørpeland 1–2 Stabæk IIL
14 May 20263. Division - Girone 4Staal Jørpeland 1–4 VarhaugL
9 May 20263. Division - Girone 4Vindbjart 3–3 Staal JørpelandD
2 May 20263. Division - Girone 4Staal Jørpeland 3–2 BroddW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.