Home › League stats › Oberliga - Niederrhein › Solingen-Wald

Oberliga - Niederrhein · Germany

Solingen-Wald form, results and statistics

Based on 10 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Solingen-Wald at a glance

10matches
5–0–5won–drawn–lost
2.10goals scored / game
2.50goals conceded / game
90%both teams scored
90%over 2.5 goals
0%clean sheets
0.96 / 1.53attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWWLWWLLWL

Form and goals analysis

Solingen-Wald have played 10 matches in our results archive between 16 Aug 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Oberliga - Niederrhein (Germany). They won 5, drew 0 and lost 5, scoring 21 goals and conceding 25 — 2.10 scored and 2.50 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 5 (60%) and averaged 2.40 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 5 (40%) with 1.80 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 9 of their 10 matches (90%), and 9 (90%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 0 clean sheets (0%) and failed to score in 1 (10%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 0 drawn and 5 lost, with 21 goals for and 25 against (1.50 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.50 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Solingen-Wald's attack at 0.96 and their defence at 1.53, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.82 and concede about 2.64 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home5302121360%
Away520391240%
All10505212550%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Solingen-Wald

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinSolingen-Wald 2–3 SSVg VelbertL
9 Oct 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinKFC Uerdingen 05 2–3 Solingen-WaldW
4 Oct 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinSolingen-Wald 4–3 MeerbuschW
27 Sep 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinSonsbeck 4–2 Solingen-WaldL
20 Sep 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinSolingen-Wald 3–2 SW EssenW
11 Sep 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinScherpenberg 1–2 Solingen-WaldW
6 Sep 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinSolingen-Wald 1–4 SF BaumbergL
28 Aug 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinFortuna Düsseldorf II 2–0 Solingen-WaldL
23 Aug 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinSolingen-Wald 2–1 Holzheimer SGW
16 Aug 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinSC St. Tönis 3–2 Solingen-WaldL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.