Home › League stats › Oberliga - Niederrhein › Monheim

Oberliga - Niederrhein · Germany

Monheim form, results and statistics

Based on 20 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Monheim at a glance

20matches
8–3–9won–drawn–lost
1.65goals scored / game
1.80goals conceded / game
60%both teams scored
65%over 2.5 goals
25%clean sheets
0.85 / 1.18attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWDLLLWDWD

Form and goals analysis

Monheim have played 20 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Oberliga - Niederrhein (Germany). They won 8, drew 3 and lost 9, scoring 33 goals and conceding 36 — 1.65 scored and 1.80 conceded per game.

At home they won 6 of 13 (46%) and averaged 1.85 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 7 (29%) with 1.29 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 12 of their 20 matches (60%), and 13 (65%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 5 clean sheets (25%) and failed to score in 3 (15%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 3 drawn and 3 lost, with 21 goals for and 15 against (1.50 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.35 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Monheim's attack at 0.85 and their defence at 1.18, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.61 and concede about 2.03 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home13616242646%
Away722391029%
All20839333640%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Monheim

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinMonheim 4–2 MeerbuschW
11 Oct 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinSonsbeck 0–2 MonheimW
2 Oct 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinMonheim 1–1 SW EssenD
27 Sep 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinScherpenberg 2–1 MonheimL
19 Sep 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinMonheim 1–2 SF BaumbergL
13 Sep 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinMonheim 1–3 Fortuna Düsseldorf IIL
6 Sep 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinMonheim 5–0 Holzheimer SGW
30 Aug 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinSC St. Tönis 3–3 MonheimD
23 Aug 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinMonheim 1–0 BW DingdenW
16 Aug 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinBüderich 2–2 MonheimD
19 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsMonheim 2–3 Siegburger SVL
3 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsMonheim 0–6 Fortuna DüsseldorfL
7 Jun 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinMonheim 2–0 Germania RatingenW
31 May 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinHilden 1–0 MonheimL
17 May 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinMonheim 2–1 SC St. TönisW
10 May 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinMonheim 1–4 Union FrintropL
1 May 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinHolzheimer SG 2–0 MonheimL
26 Apr 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinMonheim 3–2 HombergW
19 Apr 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinSW Essen 0–1 MonheimW
12 Apr 2026Oberliga - NiederrheinMonheim 1–2 KFC Uerdingen 05L

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.