Home › League stats › Ettan - Södra › Skövde AIK

Ettan - Södra · Sweden

Skövde AIK form, results and statistics

Based on 28 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Skövde AIK at a glance

28matches
9–9–10won–drawn–lost
1.39goals scored / game
1.71goals conceded / game
71%both teams scored
68%over 2.5 goals
18%clean sheets
0.94 / 1.21attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DLWWLLWWDL

Form and goals analysis

Skövde AIK have played 28 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Ettan - Södra (Sweden). They won 9, drew 9 and lost 10, scoring 39 goals and conceding 48 — 1.39 scored and 1.71 conceded per game.

At home they won 6 of 14 (43%) and averaged 1.43 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 14 (21%) with 1.36 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 20 of their 28 matches (71%), and 19 (68%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 5 clean sheets (18%) and failed to score in 5 (18%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 2 drawn and 4 lost, with 19 goals for and 19 against (1.40 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.29 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Skövde AIK's attack at 0.94 and their defence at 1.21, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.64 and concede about 1.74 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home14653202043%
Away14347192821%
All289910394832%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Skövde AIK

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Ettan - SödraSkövde AIK 2–2 EskilsminneD
10 Oct 2026Ettan - SödraAFC Malmo 4–2 Skövde AIKL
3 Oct 2026Ettan - SödraSkövde AIK 3–2 UtsiktenW
26 Sep 2026Ettan - SödraSkövde AIK 2–1 OlympicW
21 Sep 2026Ettan - SödraJonkopings Sodra 3–2 Skövde AIKL
17 Sep 2026Ettan - SödraSkövde AIK 1–3 TrollhättanL
12 Sep 2026Ettan - SödraAngelholms FF 0–3 Skövde AIKW
6 Sep 2026Ettan - SödraSkövde AIK 2–1 TrelleborgW
29 Aug 2026Ettan - SödraTvååker 1–1 Skövde AIKD
26 Aug 2026Svenska CupenSkövde AIK 1–2 HalmstadL
23 Aug 2026Ettan - SödraSkövde AIK 3–1 KristianstadW
16 Aug 2026Ettan - SödraAtvidabergs FF 2–1 Skövde AIKL
8 Aug 2026Ettan - SödraSkövde AIK 1–1 LundD
1 Aug 2026Ettan - SödraOlympic 3–1 Skövde AIKL
27 Jun 2026Ettan - SödraLund 2–1 Skövde AIKL
18 Jun 2026Ettan - SödraSkövde AIK 2–2 Hässleholms IFD
14 Jun 2026Ettan - SödraRosengård 3–0 Skövde AIKL
10 Jun 2026Svenska CupenLidköping 2–3 Skövde AIKW
7 Jun 2026Ettan - SödraTrelleborg 4–0 Skövde AIKL
1 Jun 2026Ettan - SödraSkövde AIK 1–0 Jonkopings SodraW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.