Home › League stats › Third League - Northeast › Septemvri Tervel

Third League - Northeast · Bulgaria

Septemvri Tervel form, results and statistics

Based on 15 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Septemvri Tervel at a glance

15matches
10–2–3won–drawn–lost
2.67goals scored / game
0.80goals conceded / game
33%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
47%clean sheets
1.19 / 0.64attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DWWDWLWLWW

Form and goals analysis

Septemvri Tervel have played 15 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 26 Sep 2026, most of them in the Third League - Northeast (Bulgaria). They won 10, drew 2 and lost 3, scoring 40 goals and conceding 12 — 2.67 scored and 0.80 conceded per game.

At home they won 5 of 9 (56%) and averaged 2.78 goals a game; on the road it was 5 wins from 6 (83%) with 2.50 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 5 of their 15 matches (33%), and 9 (60%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 7 clean sheets (47%) and failed to score in 3 (20%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 6 won, 2 drawn and 2 lost, with 24 goals for and 8 against (2.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 2.13 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Septemvri Tervel's attack at 1.19 and their defence at 0.64, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.45 and concede about 0.90 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home9513251156%
Away651015183%
All151023401267%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Septemvri Tervel

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
26 Sep 2026Third League - NortheastUstrem Donchevo 1–1 Septemvri TervelD
19 Sep 2026Third League - NortheastSeptemvri Tervel 2–1 Fratria IIW
5 Sep 2026Third League - NortheastSeptemvri Tervel 5–2 Devnya 2005W
22 Aug 2026Third League - NortheastSeptemvri Tervel 1–1 Volov ShumenD
24 May 2026Third League - NortheastSeptemvri Tervel 4–1 Spartak Varna IIW
20 May 2026Third League - NortheastSeptemvri Tervel 0–1 Ludogorets IIIL
17 May 2026Third League - NortheastCherno more II 0–2 Septemvri TervelW
13 May 2026Third League - NortheastSeptemvri Tervel 0–1 Chernomorets BalchikL
9 May 2026Third League - NortheastFratria II 0–4 Septemvri TervelW
2 May 2026Third League - NortheastSeptemvri Tervel 5–0 RiltziW
29 Apr 2026Third League - NortheastSvetkavitsa 14 0–3 Septemvri TervelW
25 Apr 2026Third League - NortheastBenkovski Isperih 0–2 Septemvri TervelW
22 Apr 2026Third League - NortheastSeptemvri Tervel 0–4 Chernolomets 1919L
15 Apr 2026Third League - NortheastSvetkavitsa Targovishte 0–3 Septemvri TervelW
10 Apr 2026Third League - NortheastSeptemvri Tervel 8–0 Olympic VarnaW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.