Home › League stats › Third League - Northeast › Botev Novi Pazar

Third League - Northeast · Bulgaria

Botev Novi Pazar form, results and statistics

Based on 17 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Botev Novi Pazar at a glance

17matches
6–4–7won–drawn–lost
1.71goals scored / game
2.00goals conceded / game
59%both teams scored
71%over 2.5 goals
29%clean sheets
1.07 / 1.17attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LDDLDWWLLL

Form and goals analysis

Botev Novi Pazar have played 17 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 3 Oct 2026, most of them in the Third League - Northeast (Bulgaria). They won 6, drew 4 and lost 7, scoring 29 goals and conceding 34 — 1.71 scored and 2.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 9 (33%) and averaged 1.44 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 8 (38%) with 2.00 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 10 of their 17 matches (59%), and 12 (71%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 5 clean sheets (29%) and failed to score in 4 (24%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 3 drawn and 5 lost, with 16 goals for and 23 against (0.90 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.29 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Botev Novi Pazar's attack at 1.07 and their defence at 1.17, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.21 and concede about 1.65 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home9333131633%
Away8314161838%
All17647293435%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Botev Novi Pazar

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
3 Oct 2026CupBotev Novi Pazar 1–4 VihrenL
26 Sep 2026Third League - NortheastCherno more II 1–1 Botev Novi PazarD
19 Sep 2026Third League - NortheastBotev Novi Pazar 0–0 Chernomorets BalchikD
13 Sep 2026Third League - NortheastChernolomets 1919 4–0 Botev Novi PazarL
5 Sep 2026Third League - NortheastBotev Novi Pazar 0–0 Ludogorets IIID
26 Aug 2026Third League - NortheastBotev Novi Pazar 5–1 Ustrem DonchevoW
22 Aug 2026Third League - NortheastFratria II 3–6 Botev Novi PazarW
30 May 2026Third League - NortheastCherno more II 3–1 Botev Novi PazarL
23 May 2026Third League - NortheastBotev Novi Pazar 0–4 Chernomorets BalchikL
16 May 2026Third League - NortheastFratria II 3–2 Botev Novi PazarL
13 May 2026Third League - NortheastBotev Novi Pazar 1–0 RiltziW
9 May 2026Third League - NortheastBenkovski Isperih 4–1 Botev Novi PazarL
2 May 2026Third League - NortheastBotev Novi Pazar 3–3 Chernolomets 1919D
25 Apr 2026Third League - NortheastSvetkavitsa Targovishte 0–3 Botev Novi PazarW
22 Apr 2026Third League - NortheastBotev Novi Pazar 2–1 Olympic VarnaW
15 Apr 2026Third League - NortheastDorostol 0–2 Botev Novi PazarW
11 Apr 2026Third League - NortheastBotev Novi Pazar 1–3 Ludogorets IIIL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.