Home › League stats › Goiano - 2 › Mineiros

Goiano - 2 · Brazil

Mineiros form, results and statistics

Based on 18 matches in our results archive, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

Mineiros at a glance

18matches
8–4–6won–drawn–lost
1.11goals scored / game
0.89goals conceded / game
39%both teams scored
28%over 2.5 goals
39%clean sheets
0.90 / 0.73attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWWWWWLWDW

Form and goals analysis

Mineiros have played 18 matches in our results archive between 26 Jul 2026 and 11 Oct 2026, most of them in the Goiano - 2 (Brazil). They won 8, drew 4 and lost 6, scoring 20 goals and conceding 16 — 1.11 scored and 0.89 conceded per game.

At home they won 6 of 9 (67%) and averaged 1.33 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 9 (22%) with 0.89 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 7 of their 18 matches (39%), and 5 (28%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 7 clean sheets (39%) and failed to score in 4 (22%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 7 won, 1 drawn and 2 lost, with 13 goals for and 6 against (2.20 points per game). That is noticeably better than their longer-run average of 1.56 points per game — the team is in better form now than its season figures suggest.

Our team-strength model rates Mineiros's attack at 0.90 and their defence at 0.73, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.31 and concede about 0.80 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home961212467%
Away923481222%
All18846201644%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Mineiros

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
11 Oct 2026Goiano - 2Goiânia 2–1 MineirosL
8 Oct 2026Goiano - 2Mineiros 2–0 TrindadeW
3 Oct 2026Goiano - 2Mineiros 1–0 MorrinhosW
27 Sep 2026Goiano - 2Goianésia 0–1 MineirosW
24 Sep 2026Goiano - 2Mineiros 1–0 Tupy FCW
20 Sep 2026Goiano - 2Mineiros 3–0 Grêmio AnápolisW
13 Sep 2026Goiano - 2Crixás EC 2–0 MineirosL
10 Sep 2026Goiano - 2Mineiros 1–0 Bom Jesus ECW
6 Sep 2026Goiano - 2Rio Verde 1–1 MineirosD
30 Aug 2026Goiano - 2Bom Jesus EC 1–2 MineirosW
27 Aug 2026Goiano - 2Mineiros 2–0 Crixás ECW
22 Aug 2026Goiano - 2Grêmio Anápolis 1–0 MineirosL
15 Aug 2026Goiano - 2Tupy FC 1–1 MineirosD
13 Aug 2026Goiano - 2Mineiros 1–2 Rio VerdeL
9 Aug 2026Goiano - 2Mineiros 1–1 GoianésiaD
2 Aug 2026Goiano - 2Morrinhos 2–0 MineirosL
30 Jul 2026Goiano - 2Trindade 2–2 MineirosD
26 Jul 2026Goiano - 2Mineiros 0–1 GoiâniaL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.