Home › League stats › Goiano - 2

Brazil

Goiano - 2 statistics and predictions

Season to date: 89 matches since 25 Jul 2026, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

Goiano - 2 in numbers

89matches
2.37goals / game
43%home wins
35%draws
22%away wins
56%both teams scored
44%over 2.5 goals

Analysis

89 matches have been played in the Goiano - 2 (Brazil) since 25 Jul 2026, averaging 2.37 goals a game. That is lower-scoring than the average across our archive (3.07 goals a game).

Home sides won 38 (43%), 31 matches were drawn (35%) and away sides won 20 (22%). Home advantage is about typical. Both teams scored in 56% of matches, 44% went over 2.5 goals, 73% over 1.5, and 7 finished goalless.

Our team-strength model, refitted every night, rates the strongest attacks as Rio Verde (1.26), Morrinhos (1.16), Bom Jesus EC (1.06), and the meanest defences as Rio Verde (0.68), Mineiros (0.73), Bom Jesus EC (0.79). A rating of 1.00 is an average side in this competition.

Results table

Calculated from the final scores in our archive since 25 Jul 2026. This is not the official table — it applies no points deductions or tie-break rules, and for cup competitions it simply totals results across rounds.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Rio Verde18106230131736
2Bom Jesus EC188732416831
3Goianésia178632218430
4Mineiros188462016428
5Morrinhos186572626023
6Goiânia185851519-423
7Tupy FC175751716122
8Crixás EC183782030-1016
9Grêmio Anápolis183692229-715
10Trindade1826101528-1312

About these statistics

The figures above are counts over final scores (90 minutes) in the PunterPick results archive. Nothing is estimated: a match only counts once its final score is in. Team links lead to each side's own form, home and away record and the predictions we have published for them. How we build our predictions is explained on the methodology page.