Home › League stats › Serie D - Girone A › Lascaris

Serie D - Girone A · Italy

Lascaris form, results and statistics

Based on 8 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Lascaris at a glance

8matches
3–3–2won–drawn–lost
0.75goals scored / game
0.75goals conceded / game
38%both teams scored
13%over 2.5 goals
50%clean sheets
0.66 / 0.67attack / defence rating

Last 8 (newest first): LWDLDWWD

Form and goals analysis

Lascaris have played 8 matches in our results archive between 6 Sep 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Serie D - Girone A (Italy). They won 3, drew 3 and lost 2, scoring 6 goals and conceding 6 — 0.75 scored and 0.75 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 4 (25%) and averaged 1.00 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 4 (50%) with 0.50 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 8 matches (38%), and 1 (13%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (50%) and failed to score in 2 (25%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 8 matches the record is 3 won, 3 drawn and 2 lost, with 6 goals for and 6 against (1.50 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.50 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Lascaris's attack at 0.66 and their defence at 0.67, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.00 and concede about 0.84 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home41214425%
Away42112250%
All83326638%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Lascaris

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Serie D - Girone ALascaris 1–2 AlessandriaL
11 Oct 2026Serie D - Girone AAsti 0–1 LascarisW
4 Oct 2026Serie D - Girone ALascaris 1–1 ImperiaD
27 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone AMillesimo 2–0 LascarisL
20 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone ALascaris 1–1 Sestri LevanteD
16 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone AValenzana 0–1 LascarisW
12 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone ALascaris 1–0 BraW
6 Sep 2026Serie D - Girone AGozzano 0–0 LascarisD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.