Home › League stats › 3. Lig - Group 3 › Kırşehir Belediyespor

3. Lig - Group 3 · Turkey

Kırşehir Belediyespor form, results and statistics

Based on 10 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Kırşehir Belediyespor at a glance

10matches
6–1–3won–drawn–lost
2.80goals scored / game
0.90goals conceded / game
30%both teams scored
70%over 2.5 goals
50%clean sheets
1.82 / 0.66attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WDLWWLWWLW

Form and goals analysis

Kırşehir Belediyespor have played 10 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the 3. Lig - Group 3 (Turkey). They won 6, drew 1 and lost 3, scoring 28 goals and conceding 9 — 2.80 scored and 0.90 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 4 (50%) and averaged 2.00 goals a game; on the road it was 4 wins from 6 (67%) with 3.33 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 10 matches (30%), and 7 (70%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 5 clean sheets (50%) and failed to score in 3 (30%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 6 won, 1 drawn and 3 lost, with 28 goals for and 9 against (1.90 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.90 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Kırşehir Belediyespor's attack at 1.82 and their defence at 0.66, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.95 and concede about 0.98 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home42118450%
Away640220567%
All1061328960%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Kırşehir Belediyespor

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 20263. Lig - Group 3Kırşehir Belediyespor 4–2 Niğde BelediyesisporW
11 Oct 20263. Lig - Group 3Kırşehir Belediyespor 0–0 Ağrı 1970D
7 Oct 2026Türkiye KupasıMazıdağı Fosfatspor 1–0 Kırşehir BelediyesporL
3 Oct 20263. Lig - Group 3Karaman FK 1–7 Kırşehir BelediyesporW
27 Sep 20263. Lig - Group 3Kırşehir Belediyespor 4–0 Silifke BelediyesporW
20 Sep 20263. Lig - Group 3Bitlis Özgüzelderespor 3–1 Kırşehir BelediyesporL
16 Sep 2026Türkiye KupasıKırıkkale Büyük Anadolu 0–3 Kırşehir BelediyesporW
6 Sep 20263. Lig - Group 3Yozgat Bld Bozokspor 0–4 Kırşehir BelediyesporW
18 Apr 20263. Lig - Group 2Kırşehir Belediyespor 0–2 OsmaniyesporL
12 Apr 20263. Lig - Group 2Türk Metal 1963 0–5 Kırşehir BelediyesporW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.