Home › League stats › 3. Lig - Group 3 › Ağrı 1970

3. Lig - Group 3 · Turkey

Ağrı 1970 form, results and statistics

Based on 10 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Ağrı 1970 at a glance

10matches
4–2–4won–drawn–lost
0.90goals scored / game
0.90goals conceded / game
30%both teams scored
20%over 2.5 goals
30%clean sheets
0.61 / 0.54attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LDWWWLDLWL

Form and goals analysis

Ağrı 1970 have played 10 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the 3. Lig - Group 3 (Turkey). They won 4, drew 2 and lost 4, scoring 9 goals and conceding 9 — 0.90 scored and 0.90 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 5 (20%) and averaged 0.40 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 5 (60%) with 1.40 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 10 matches (30%), and 2 (20%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (30%) and failed to score in 5 (50%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 2 drawn and 4 lost, with 9 goals for and 9 against (1.40 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.40 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Ağrı 1970's attack at 0.61 and their defence at 0.54, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 0.99 and concede about 0.81 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home51042620%
Away53207360%
All104249940%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Ağrı 1970

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 20263. Lig - Group 3Ağrı 1970 0–2 Kırıkkale Büyük AnadoluL
11 Oct 20263. Lig - Group 3Kırşehir Belediyespor 0–0 Ağrı 1970D
7 Oct 2026Türkiye KupasıNiğde Belediyesispor 0–2 Ağrı 1970W
3 Oct 20263. Lig - Group 3Ağrı 1970 2–1 DiyarbekirsporW
27 Sep 20263. Lig - Group 3Karaman FK 0–1 Ağrı 1970W
20 Sep 20263. Lig - Group 3Ağrı 1970 0–1 Yeni Mersin IdmanyurduL
13 Sep 20263. Lig - Group 3Silifke Belediyespor 1–1 Ağrı 1970D
6 Sep 20263. Lig - Group 3Ağrı 1970 0–1 Talasgücü BelediyesporL
18 Apr 20263. Lig - Group 2Kapadokyaspor 2–3 Ağrı 1970W
12 Apr 20263. Lig - Group 2Ağrı 1970 0–1 Yeşilyurt BelediyesporL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.