Home › League stats › Primera Premier › Inter Playa del Carmen

Primera Premier · Mexico

Inter Playa del Carmen form, results and statistics

Based on 11 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Inter Playa del Carmen at a glance

11matches
2–3–6won–drawn–lost
0.73goals scored / game
1.36goals conceded / game
27%both teams scored
36%over 2.5 goals
36%clean sheets
0.60 / 1.14attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LLWLDLLLDD

Form and goals analysis

Inter Playa del Carmen have played 11 matches in our results archive between 16 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Primera Premier (Mexico). They won 2, drew 3 and lost 6, scoring 8 goals and conceding 15 — 0.73 scored and 1.36 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 6 (33%) and averaged 0.83 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 5 (0%) with 0.60 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 11 matches (27%), and 4 (36%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (36%) and failed to score in 7 (64%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 1 won, 3 drawn and 6 lost, with 6 goals for and 15 against (0.60 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.82 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Inter Playa del Carmen's attack at 0.60 and their defence at 1.14, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 0.93 and concede about 1.48 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home62225633%
Away5014390%
All1123681518%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Inter Playa del Carmen

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Primera PremierInter Playa del Carmen 0–1 Racing de VeracruzL
11 Oct 2026Primera PremierJaguares de Chiapas 1–0 Inter Playa del CarmenL
4 Oct 2026Primera PremierInter Playa del Carmen 3–1 Deportiva VenadosW
27 Sep 2026Primera PremierMontañeses 3–2 Inter Playa del CarmenL
20 Sep 2026Primera PremierInter Playa del Carmen 0–0 ChapulinerosD
13 Sep 2026Primera PremierTapachula 2–0 Inter Playa del CarmenL
8 Sep 2026Primera PremierInter Playa del Carmen 0–4 Pioneros de CancúnL
27 Apr 2026Liga Premier Serie AReal Apodaca 3–1 Inter Playa del CarmenL
24 Apr 2026Liga Premier Serie AInter Playa del Carmen 0–0 Real ApodacaD
19 Apr 2026Liga Premier Serie ATecos 0–0 Inter Playa del CarmenD
16 Apr 2026Liga Premier Serie AInter Playa del Carmen 2–0 TecosW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.