Home › League stats › Serie D › Guarany de Bagé

Serie D · Brazil

Guarany de Bagé form, results and statistics

Based on 15 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Guarany de Bagé at a glance

15matches
2–4–9won–drawn–lost
0.47goals scored / game
1.53goals conceded / game
20%both teams scored
27%over 2.5 goals
20%clean sheets
0.63 / 1.35attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DWLDLDLLLL

Form and goals analysis

Guarany de Bagé have played 15 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 17 Jun 2026, most of them in the Serie D (Brazil). They won 2, drew 4 and lost 9, scoring 7 goals and conceding 23 — 0.47 scored and 1.53 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 8 (13%) and averaged 0.50 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 7 (14%) with 0.43 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 15 matches (20%), and 4 (27%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (20%) and failed to score in 11 (73%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 1 won, 3 drawn and 6 lost, with 6 goals for and 17 against (0.60 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.67 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Guarany de Bagé's attack at 0.63 and their defence at 1.35, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 0.85 and concede about 1.27 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home813441013%
Away711531314%
All1524972313%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Jun 2026Copa GaúchaGuarany de Bagé 3–3 Brasil DE PelotasD
14 Jun 2026Copa GaúchaBagé 1–2 Guarany de BagéW
7 Jun 2026Serie DGuarany de Bagé 0–1 CianorteL
3 Jun 2026Copa GaúchaFarroupilha 1–1 Guarany de BagéD
30 May 2026Serie DJoinville 2–0 Guarany de BagéL
27 May 2026Copa GaúchaGuarany de Bagé 0–0 FarroupilhaD
24 May 2026Serie DGuarany de Bagé 0–4 CascavelL
21 May 2026Copa GaúchaGuarany de Bagé 0–1 BagéL
16 May 2026Serie DSão Luiz 2–0 Guarany de BagéL
14 May 2026Copa GaúchaBrasil DE Pelotas 2–0 Guarany de BagéL
10 May 2026Serie DGuarany de Bagé 1–0 Santa CatarinaW
2 May 2026Serie DSanta Catarina 3–0 Guarany de BagéL
26 Apr 2026Serie DGuarany de Bagé 0–1 São LuizL
19 Apr 2026Serie DCascavel 2–0 Guarany de BagéL
12 Apr 2026Serie DGuarany de Bagé 0–0 JoinvilleD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.