Home › League stats › Botola Pro › FUS Rabat

Botola Pro · Morocco

FUS Rabat form, results and statistics

Based on 20 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

FUS Rabat at a glance

20matches
5–9–6won–drawn–lost
0.95goals scored / game
1.00goals conceded / game
50%both teams scored
25%over 2.5 goals
30%clean sheets
0.86 / 0.77attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DDLLLDWLLW

Form and goals analysis

FUS Rabat have played 20 matches in our results archive between 26 Apr 2026 and 13 Oct 2026, most of them in the Botola Pro (Morocco). They won 5, drew 9 and lost 6, scoring 19 goals and conceding 20 — 0.95 scored and 1.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 10 (20%) and averaged 0.70 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 10 (30%) with 1.20 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 10 of their 20 matches (50%), and 5 (25%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 6 clean sheets (30%) and failed to score in 7 (35%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 3 drawn and 5 lost, with 7 goals for and 12 against (0.90 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.20 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates FUS Rabat's attack at 0.86 and their defence at 0.77, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.09 and concede about 0.92 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home102537920%
Away10343121130%
All20596192025%

Previous PunterPick predictions for FUS Rabat

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
13 Oct 2026Botola ProFUS Rabat 1–1 Raja CasablancaD
9 Oct 2026Botola ProMoghreb Tetouan 0–0 FUS RabatD
2 Oct 2026Botola ProFUS Rabat 0–1 Amal TiznitL
26 Sep 2026Botola ProUTS Rabat 2–1 FUS RabatL
5 Jul 2026Botola ProFUS Rabat 0–1 Yacoub El MansourL
2 Jul 2026Botola ProCR Khemis Zemamra 1–1 FUS RabatD
28 Jun 2026Botola ProFUS Rabat 2–1 Renaissance BerkaneW
25 Jun 2026Botola ProKawkab Marrakech 2–0 FUS RabatL
21 Jun 2026Botola ProFUS Rabat 0–2 Olympique DcheïraL
18 Jun 2026Botola ProWydad AC 1–2 FUS RabatW
12 Jun 2026Botola ProFUS Rabat 1–1 Maghreb FèsD
8 Jun 2026Botola ProFUS Rabat 0–0 Difaa EL JadidaD
4 Jun 2026Botola ProHassania Agadir 0–0 FUS RabatD
30 May 2026Botola ProFUS Rabat 1–1 FAR RabatD
16 May 2026CupRachad Bernoussi 0–4 FUS RabatW
11 May 2026Botola ProOlympique Safi 1–1 FUS RabatD
6 May 2026Botola ProFUS Rabat 1–1 Ittihad TangerD
3 May 2026Botola ProUTS Rabat 0–2 FUS RabatW
29 Apr 2026Botola ProFUS Rabat 1–0 CODM MeknèsW
26 Apr 2026Botola ProRaja Casablanca 4–1 FUS RabatL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.