Home › League stats › Botola Pro › FAR Rabat

Botola Pro · Morocco

FAR Rabat form, results and statistics

Based on 27 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

FAR Rabat at a glance

27matches
10–14–3won–drawn–lost
1.30goals scored / game
0.96goals conceded / game
59%both teams scored
41%over 2.5 goals
33%clean sheets
1.16 / 0.73attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DDWWDWWDLD

Form and goals analysis

FAR Rabat have played 27 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Botola Pro (Morocco). They won 10, drew 14 and lost 3, scoring 35 goals and conceding 26 — 1.30 scored and 0.96 conceded per game.

At home they won 9 of 15 (60%) and averaged 1.47 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 12 (8%) with 1.08 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 16 of their 27 matches (59%), and 11 (41%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 9 clean sheets (33%) and failed to score in 7 (26%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 5 drawn and 1 lost, with 14 goals for and 11 against (1.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.63 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates FAR Rabat's attack at 1.16 and their defence at 0.73, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.46 and concede about 0.87 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home15960221160%
Away1218313158%
All2710143352637%

Previous PunterPick predictions for FAR Rabat

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026CAF Confederation CupKorhogo 0–0 FAR RabatD
12 Oct 2026Botola ProHassania Agadir 2–2 FAR RabatD
8 Oct 2026Botola ProFAR Rabat 1–0 Widad TémaraW
12 Sep 2026Friendlies ClubsFAR Rabat 3–2 Widad TémaraW
9 Sep 2026Friendlies ClubsFAR Rabat 1–1 Difaa EL JadidaD
3 Sep 2026Friendlies ClubsFAR Rabat 1–0 Olympique SafiW
8 Jul 2026CupFAR Rabat 2–1 Stade MarocainW
5 Jul 2026Botola ProFAR Rabat 0–0 CR Khemis ZemamraD
2 Jul 2026Botola ProCODM Meknès 3–2 FAR RabatL
28 Jun 2026Botola ProFAR Rabat 2–2 UTS RabatD
25 Jun 2026Botola ProRenaissance Berkane 2–2 FAR RabatD
21 Jun 2026Botola ProFAR Rabat 2–0 Kawkab MarrakechW
18 Jun 2026Botola ProOlympique Dcheïra 1–1 FAR RabatD
14 Jun 2026Botola ProFAR Rabat 2–1 Wydad ACW
9 Jun 2026Botola ProMaghreb Fès 0–0 FAR RabatD
4 Jun 2026Botola ProFAR Rabat 2–1 Difaa EL JadidaW
30 May 2026Botola ProFUS Rabat 1–1 FAR RabatD
24 May 2026CAF Champions LeagueFAR Rabat 1–1 Mamelodi SundownsD
17 May 2026CAF Champions LeagueMamelodi Sundowns 1–0 FAR RabatL
10 May 2026Botola ProHassania Agadir 2–3 FAR RabatW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.