Home › League stats › Premier League › Cavalier

Premier League · Jamaica

Cavalier form, results and statistics

Based on 21 matches in our results archive, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

Cavalier at a glance

21matches
9–6–6won–drawn–lost
1.29goals scored / game
0.95goals conceded / game
43%both teams scored
43%over 2.5 goals
38%clean sheets
0.98 / 0.74attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WLLDWLWLDD

Form and goals analysis

Cavalier have played 21 matches in our results archive between 15 Apr 2026 and 25 Oct 2026, most of them in the Premier League (Jamaica). They won 9, drew 6 and lost 6, scoring 27 goals and conceding 20 — 1.29 scored and 0.95 conceded per game.

At home they won 5 of 12 (42%) and averaged 1.42 goals a game; on the road it was 4 wins from 9 (44%) with 1.11 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 9 of their 21 matches (43%), and 9 (43%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 8 clean sheets (38%) and failed to score in 7 (33%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 3 drawn and 4 lost, with 9 goals for and 12 against (1.20 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.57 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Cavalier's attack at 0.98 and their defence at 0.74, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.48 and concede about 1.06 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home12543171442%
Away942310644%
All21966272043%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Cavalier

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
25 Oct 2026Premier LeagueCavalier 2–1 Tivoli GardensW
20 Oct 2026Premier LeagueMolynes United 1–0 CavalierL
11 Oct 2026Premier LeagueCavalier 1–3 Montego Bay UnitedL
5 Oct 2026Premier LeagueMount Pleasant Academy 1–1 CavalierD
27 Sep 2026Premier LeagueCavalier 3–2 Arnett GardensW
18 Sep 2026CONCACAF Caribbean Club ChampionshipMount Pleasant Academy 1–0 CavalierL
13 Sep 2026Premier LeagueDunbeholden 1–2 CavalierW
4 Sep 2026CONCACAF Caribbean Club ChampionshipCavalier 0–2 Portmore UnitedL
21 Aug 2026CONCACAF Caribbean Club ChampionshipCavalier 0–0 SalcedoD
6 Aug 2026CONCACAF Caribbean Club ChampionshipCibao 0–0 CavalierD
25 May 2026Premier LeagueCavalier 2–2 Portmore UnitedD
21 May 2026Premier LeagueMontego Bay United 0–2 CavalierW
18 May 2026Premier LeagueCavalier 0–1 Montego Bay UnitedL
14 May 2026Premier LeagueWaterhouse 0–2 CavalierW
11 May 2026Premier LeagueCavalier 2–2 WaterhouseD
6 May 2026Premier LeagueCavalier 2–1 Harbour ViewW
3 May 2026Premier LeagueTivoli Gardens 0–2 CavalierW
27 Apr 2026Premier LeagueCavalier 2–0 Racing UnitedW
24 Apr 2026Premier LeagueArnett Gardens 2–1 CavalierL
21 Apr 2026Premier LeagueCavalier 3–0 Spanish Town PoliceW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.