Home › League stats › 1. Division Women › Bryne W

1. Division Women · Norway

Bryne W form, results and statistics

Based on 20 matches in our results archive, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

Bryne W at a glance

20matches
7–2–11won–drawn–lost
1.25goals scored / game
2.00goals conceded / game
35%both teams scored
55%over 2.5 goals
30%clean sheets
0.74 / 1.27attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LLLWWLWLLL

Form and goals analysis

Bryne W have played 20 matches in our results archive between 19 Apr 2026 and 24 Oct 2026, most of them in the 1. Division Women (Norway). They won 7, drew 2 and lost 11, scoring 25 goals and conceding 40 — 1.25 scored and 2.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 10 (40%) and averaged 1.30 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 10 (30%) with 1.20 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 7 of their 20 matches (35%), and 11 (55%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 6 clean sheets (30%) and failed to score in 8 (40%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 0 drawn and 7 lost, with 15 goals for and 28 against (0.90 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.15 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Bryne W's attack at 0.74 and their defence at 1.27, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.51 and concede about 2.05 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home10415132040%
Away10316122030%
All207211254035%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Bryne W

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
24 Oct 20261. Division WomenÅsane W 6–0 Bryne WL
17 Oct 20261. Division WomenBryne W 0–6 Start WL
3 Oct 20261. Division WomenViking FK W 2–1 Bryne WL
30 Sep 20261. Division WomenBryne W 1–0 Kolbotn WW
26 Sep 20261. Division WomenKlepp W 2–6 Bryne WW
19 Sep 20261. Division WomenBryne W 0–4 Odd WL
13 Sep 20261. Division WomenBryne W 5–0 Grei WW
30 Aug 20261. Division WomenFrigg Oslo FK W 1–0 Bryne WL
15 Aug 20261. Division WomenFyllingsdalen W 1–0 Bryne WL
8 Aug 20261. Division WomenBryne W 2–6 Arna-Bjørnar WL
1 Aug 20261. Division WomenTIL 2020 W 4–1 Bryne WL
27 Jun 20261. Division WomenBryne W 0–1 Fyllingsdalen WL
21 Jun 20261. Division WomenArna-Bjørnar W 3–0 Bryne WL
14 Jun 20261. Division WomenBryne W 2–1 TIL 2020 WW
30 May 20261. Division WomenGrei W 0–2 Bryne WW
23 May 20261. Division WomenBryne W 1–2 Klepp WL
9 May 20261. Division WomenKolbotn W 0–1 Bryne WW
3 May 20261. Division WomenBryne W 2–0 Frigg Oslo FK WW
26 Apr 20261. Division WomenOdd W 1–1 Bryne WD
19 Apr 20261. Division WomenBryne W 0–0 Åsane WD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.