Home › League stats › 1. Division Women › Åsane W

1. Division Women · Norway

Åsane W form, results and statistics

Based on 20 matches in our results archive, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

Åsane W at a glance

20matches
13–6–1won–drawn–lost
2.05goals scored / game
0.85goals conceded / game
50%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
45%clean sheets
1.23 / 0.53attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWWWDDWDLW

Form and goals analysis

Åsane W have played 20 matches in our results archive between 19 Apr 2026 and 24 Oct 2026, most of them in the 1. Division Women (Norway). They won 13, drew 6 and lost 1, scoring 41 goals and conceding 17 — 2.05 scored and 0.85 conceded per game.

At home they won 7 of 10 (70%) and averaged 2.20 goals a game; on the road it was 6 wins from 10 (60%) with 1.90 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 10 of their 20 matches (50%), and 10 (50%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 9 clean sheets (45%) and failed to score in 3 (15%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 6 won, 3 drawn and 1 lost, with 26 goals for and 10 against (2.10 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 2.25 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Åsane W's attack at 1.23 and their defence at 0.53, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.50 and concede about 0.86 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home1073022670%
Away10631191160%
All201361411765%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Åsane W

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
24 Oct 20261. Division WomenÅsane W 6–0 Bryne WW
21 Oct 20261. Division WomenKolbotn W 3–4 Åsane WW
18 Oct 20261. Division WomenKlepp W 1–5 Åsane WW
3 Oct 20261. Division WomenÅsane W 4–2 Odd WW
27 Sep 20261. Division WomenÅsane W 0–0 Start WD
16 Sep 20261. Division WomenÅsane W 1–1 Grei WD
13 Sep 20261. Division WomenÅsane W 4–0 Frigg Oslo FK WW
4 Sep 20261. Division WomenÅsane W 1–1 Viking FK WD
30 Aug 20261. Division WomenArna-Bjørnar W 2–0 Åsane WL
15 Aug 20261. Division WomenViking FK W 0–1 Åsane WW
8 Aug 20261. Division WomenÅsane W 1–0 TIL 2020 WW
2 Aug 20261. Division WomenFyllingsdalen W 1–2 Åsane WW
21 Jun 20261. Division WomenTIL 2020 W 0–2 Åsane WW
13 Jun 20261. Division WomenÅsane W 1–0 Fyllingsdalen WW
31 May 20261. Division WomenFrigg Oslo FK W 0–1 Åsane WW
16 May 20261. Division WomenÅsane W 2–1 Arna-Bjørnar WW
9 May 20261. Division WomenOdd W 2–2 Åsane WD
3 May 20261. Division WomenÅsane W 2–1 Kolbotn WW
25 Apr 20261. Division WomenStart W 2–2 Åsane WD
19 Apr 20261. Division WomenBryne W 0–0 Åsane WD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.