Home › League stats › Non League Premier - Isthmian › Brentwood Town

Non League Premier - Isthmian · England

Brentwood Town form, results and statistics

Based on 25 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Brentwood Town at a glance

25matches
11–4–10won–drawn–lost
2.04goals scored / game
1.88goals conceded / game
68%both teams scored
76%over 2.5 goals
16%clean sheets
1.27 / 1.12attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WLLWWDWWLL

Form and goals analysis

Brentwood Town have played 25 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 20 Oct 2026, most of them in the Non League Premier - Isthmian (England). They won 11, drew 4 and lost 10, scoring 51 goals and conceding 47 — 2.04 scored and 1.88 conceded per game.

At home they won 5 of 10 (50%) and averaged 2.70 goals a game; on the road it was 6 wins from 15 (40%) with 1.60 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 17 of their 25 matches (68%), and 19 (76%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (16%) and failed to score in 5 (20%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 1 drawn and 4 lost, with 24 goals for and 19 against (1.60 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.48 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Brentwood Town's attack at 1.27 and their defence at 1.12, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.37 and concede about 1.64 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home10523271850%
Away15627242940%
All2511410514744%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Brentwood Town

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
20 Oct 2026Non League Premier - IsthmianBrentwood Town 3–0 DartfordW
17 Oct 2026FA CupEastleigh 3–2 Brentwood TownL
10 Oct 2026Non League Premier - IsthmianChatham Town 3–0 Brentwood TownL
3 Oct 2026FA CupBrentwood Town 3–1 Dagenham & RedbridgeW
30 Sep 2026Non League Premier - IsthmianWhyteleafe 1–2 Brentwood TownW
26 Sep 2026FA TrophyBrentwood Town 3–3 Hashtag UnitedD
22 Sep 2026Non League Premier - IsthmianBrentwood Town 5–1 Maldon & TiptreeW
19 Sep 2026FA CupAveley 2–3 Brentwood TownW
15 Sep 2026Non League Premier - IsthmianBrentwood Town 2–3 Stanway RoversL
12 Sep 2026Non League Premier - IsthmianDulwich Hamlet 2–1 Brentwood TownL
8 Sep 2026FA CupBrentwood Town 4–2 Concord RangersW
5 Sep 2026FA CupConcord Rangers 0–0 Brentwood TownD
29 Aug 2026Non League Premier - IsthmianCarshalton Athletic 2–0 Brentwood TownL
22 Aug 2026Non League Premier - IsthmianBrentwood Town 1–3 Enfield TownL
15 Aug 2026Non League Premier - IsthmianEastbourne Borough 3–2 Brentwood TownL
11 Aug 2026Non League Premier - IsthmianDartford 1–0 Brentwood TownL
8 Aug 2026Non League Premier - IsthmianBrentwood Town 2–0 Burgess Hill TownW
28 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsMaidstone Utd 5–0 Brentwood TownL
25 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsCanvey Island 3–4 Brentwood TownW
11 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsBrentwood Town 2–3 Hullbridge SportsL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.