Home › League stats › First League › Bregalnica Štip

First League · Macedonia

Bregalnica Štip form, results and statistics

Based on 18 matches in our results archive, last updated 23 Oct 2026.

Bregalnica Štip at a glance

18matches
10–2–6won–drawn–lost
2.11goals scored / game
1.17goals conceded / game
33%both teams scored
61%over 2.5 goals
39%clean sheets
1.18 / 0.79attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LLWDWLLWLW

Form and goals analysis

Bregalnica Štip have played 18 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the First League (Macedonia). They won 10, drew 2 and lost 6, scoring 38 goals and conceding 21 — 2.11 scored and 1.17 conceded per game.

At home they won 6 of 9 (67%) and averaged 2.89 goals a game; on the road it was 4 wins from 9 (44%) with 1.33 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 6 of their 18 matches (33%), and 11 (61%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 7 clean sheets (39%) and failed to score in 5 (28%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 1 drawn and 5 lost, with 15 goals for and 16 against (1.30 points per game). That is noticeably worse than their longer-run average of 1.78 points per game, so the season-long numbers flatter their current form.

Our team-strength model rates Bregalnica Štip's attack at 1.18 and their defence at 0.79, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.04 and concede about 0.99 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home961226567%
Away9414121644%
All181026382156%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Bregalnica Štip

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026First LeagueBregalnica Štip 0–1 Vardar SkopjeL
10 Oct 2026First LeagueTikveš 3–0 Bregalnica ŠtipL
23 Sep 2026First LeagueBregalnica Štip 1–0 SkopjeW
13 Sep 2026First LeagueSileks 2–2 Bregalnica ŠtipD
9 Sep 2026CupTeteks 1–4 Bregalnica ŠtipW
4 Sep 2026First LeagueBregalnica Štip 0–1 Shkëndija HaraçinëL
28 Aug 2026First LeagueStruga 4–0 Bregalnica ŠtipL
21 Aug 2026First LeagueBregalnica Štip 3–0 Bashkimi KumanovoW
16 Aug 2026First LeagueShkendija 4–1 Bregalnica ŠtipL
8 Aug 2026First LeagueBregalnica Štip 4–0 AresimiW
25 Jul 2026First LeagueVardar Skopje 2–0 Bregalnica ŠtipL
23 May 2026Second LeagueBregalnica Štip 7–0 PobedaW
16 May 2026Second LeagueOsogovo 0–3 Bregalnica ŠtipW
10 May 2026Second LeagueBregalnica Štip 1–1 Shkëndija HaraçinëD
2 May 2026Second LeagueBelasica 0–1 Bregalnica ŠtipW
25 Apr 2026Second LeagueBregalnica Štip 4–1 Sloga VinicaW
18 Apr 2026Second LeagueDetonit Plachkovica 0–1 Bregalnica ŠtipW
11 Apr 2026Second LeagueBregalnica Štip 6–1 Golemo KonjariW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.