Home › League stats › A Lyga › Banga

A Lyga · Lithuania

Banga form, results and statistics

Based on 26 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Banga at a glance

26matches
12–8–6won–drawn–lost
1.50goals scored / game
1.00goals conceded / game
46%both teams scored
54%over 2.5 goals
38%clean sheets
0.96 / 0.79attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWLLDDWLWL

Form and goals analysis

Banga have played 26 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the A Lyga (Lithuania). They won 12, drew 8 and lost 6, scoring 39 goals and conceding 26 — 1.50 scored and 1.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 5 of 12 (42%) and averaged 1.42 goals a game; on the road it was 7 wins from 14 (50%) with 1.57 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 12 of their 26 matches (46%), and 14 (54%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 10 clean sheets (38%) and failed to score in 7 (27%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 2 drawn and 5 lost, with 11 goals for and 16 against (1.10 points per game). That is noticeably worse than their longer-run average of 1.69 points per game, so the season-long numbers flatter their current form.

Our team-strength model rates Banga's attack at 0.96 and their defence at 0.79, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.51 and concede about 1.04 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home12543171642%
Away14743221050%
All261286392646%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Banga

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026A LygaPanevėžys 2–1 BangaL
19 Sep 2026A LygaBanga 2–0 Džiugas TelšiaiW
14 Sep 2026A LygaBanga 1–3 TransINVEST VilniusL
3 Sep 2026A LygaBanga 0–3 PanevėžysL
30 Aug 2026A LygaBanga 0–0 Kauno ŽalgirisD
23 Aug 2026A LygaHegelmann Litauen 1–1 BangaD
16 Aug 2026A LygaFK Zalgiris Vilnius 2–3 BangaW
9 Aug 2026A LygaBanga 0–3 Suduva MarijampoleL
3 Aug 2026A LygaŠiauliai 1–3 BangaW
19 Jul 2026A LygaDžiugas Telšiai 1–0 BangaL
12 Jul 2026A LygaTransINVEST Vilnius 1–3 BangaW
28 Jun 2026A LygaBanga 2–0 Hegelmann LitauenW
20 Jun 2026A LygaBanga 3–0 FK Zalgiris VilniusW
17 Jun 2026A LygaKauno Žalgiris 0–1 BangaW
13 Jun 2026A LygaSuduva Marijampole 0–0 BangaD
30 May 2026A LygaBanga 1–1 ŠiauliaiD
24 May 2026A LygaPanevėžys 1–0 BangaL
20 May 2026CupDžiugas Telšiai 0–0 BangaD
16 May 2026A LygaDžiugas Telšiai 0–1 BangaW
10 May 2026A LygaBanga 2–2 TransINVEST VilniusD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.