Home › League stats › Division Intermedia › Atlético Tembetary

Division Intermedia · Paraguay

Atlético Tembetary form, results and statistics

Based on 31 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Atlético Tembetary at a glance

31matches
11–6–14won–drawn–lost
1.42goals scored / game
1.65goals conceded / game
65%both teams scored
58%over 2.5 goals
13%clean sheets
1.03 / 1.18attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LLLWWWLLDL

Form and goals analysis

Atlético Tembetary have played 31 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Division Intermedia (Paraguay). They won 11, drew 6 and lost 14, scoring 44 goals and conceding 51 — 1.42 scored and 1.65 conceded per game.

At home they won 7 of 17 (41%) and averaged 1.53 goals a game; on the road it was 4 wins from 14 (29%) with 1.29 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 20 of their 31 matches (65%), and 18 (58%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (13%) and failed to score in 8 (26%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 1 drawn and 6 lost, with 13 goals for and 18 against (1.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.26 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Atlético Tembetary's attack at 1.03 and their defence at 1.18, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.48 and concede about 1.55 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home17737262741%
Away14437182429%
All3111614445135%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Atlético Tembetary

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Division IntermediaAtlético Tembetary 1–2 Deportivo CapiataL
14 Oct 2026Copa ParaguayAtlético Tembetary 2–3 SOL DE AmericaL
10 Oct 2026Division IntermediaIndependiente F.b.c. 3–0 Atlético TembetaryL
3 Oct 2026Division IntermediaAtlético Tembetary 3–2 TacuaryW
28 Sep 2026Division IntermediaAtlético Tembetary 2–1 Paraguari ACW
24 Sep 2026Copa ParaguayAtlético Tembetary 2–0 Sportivo ItenoW
21 Sep 2026Division IntermediaBenjamín Aceval 2–1 Atlético TembetaryL
15 Sep 2026Division IntermediaAtlético Tembetary 1–2 Sportivo CarapeguáL
11 Sep 2026Division Intermedia12 de Junio VH 1–1 Atlético TembetaryD
5 Sep 2026Division IntermediaAtlético Tembetary 0–2 EncarnaciónL
29 Aug 2026Division IntermediaDeportivo Santani 3–4 Atlético TembetaryW
22 Aug 2026Division IntermediaAtlético Tembetary 2–1 Fernando De La MoraW
17 Aug 2026Division Intermedia3 de Noviembre 3–0 Atlético TembetaryL
13 Aug 2026Copa Paraguay1 de Marzo Pilar 2–3 Atlético TembetaryW
11 Aug 2026Division IntermediaAtlético Tembetary 1–3 General CaballeroL
1 Aug 2026Division IntermediaGuairena FC 0–0 Atlético TembetaryD
28 Jul 2026Division IntermediaAtlético Tembetary 0–1 ResistenciaL
19 Jul 2026Division IntermediaAtlético Tembetary 1–1 SOL DE AmericaD
14 Jul 2026Division IntermediaDeportivo Capiata 1–3 Atlético TembetaryW
8 Jul 2026Division IntermediaAtlético Tembetary 2–2 Independiente F.b.c.D

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.