Home › League stats › Ligue 1 › Zoman

Ligue 1 · Ivory-Coast

Zoman form, results and statistics

Based on 10 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Zoman at a glance

10matches
3–3–4won–drawn–lost
0.80goals scored / game
1.10goals conceded / game
50%both teams scored
20%over 2.5 goals
20%clean sheets

Last 10 (newest first): WDWLDWLLLD

Form and goals analysis

Zoman have played 10 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 13 Oct 2026, most of them in the Ligue 1 (Ivory-Coast). They won 3, drew 3 and lost 4, scoring 8 goals and conceding 11 — 0.80 scored and 1.10 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 4 (0%) and averaged 0.75 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 6 (50%) with 0.83 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 5 of their 10 matches (50%), and 2 (20%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (20%) and failed to score in 3 (30%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 3 drawn and 4 lost, with 8 goals for and 11 against (1.20 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.20 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home4022370%
Away63125450%
All1033481130%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Zoman

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
13 Oct 2026Ligue 1Adiake 1–2 ZomanW
6 Oct 2026Ligue 1Zoman 1–1 KorhogoD
27 Sep 2026Ligue 1San-Pédro 0–1 ZomanW
24 May 2026Ligue 1Stade d'Abidjan 1–0 ZomanL
17 May 2026Ligue 1Zoman 1–1 ASEC MimosasD
10 May 2026Ligue 1ISCA 0–1 ZomanW
5 May 2026Ligue 1Zoman 1–3 MounaL
27 Apr 2026Ligue 1Stella 1–0 ZomanL
17 Apr 2026Ligue 1Zoman 0–2 SOLL
12 Apr 2026Ligue 1SOA 1–1 ZomanD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.