Home › League stats › Central Youth League › Znicz Pruszków U19

Central Youth League · Poland

Znicz Pruszków U19 form, results and statistics

Based on 8 matches in our results archive, last updated 23 Oct 2026.

Znicz Pruszków U19 at a glance

8matches
2–3–3won–drawn–lost
1.13goals scored / game
1.13goals conceded / game
63%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
25%clean sheets

Last 8 (newest first): LLLDWWDD

Form and goals analysis

Znicz Pruszków U19 have played 8 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 31 May 2026, most of them in the Central Youth League (Poland). They won 2, drew 3 and lost 3, scoring 9 goals and conceding 9 — 1.13 scored and 1.13 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 4 (25%) and averaged 1.00 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 4 (25%) with 1.25 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 5 of their 8 matches (63%), and 4 (50%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (25%) and failed to score in 2 (25%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 8 matches the record is 2 won, 3 drawn and 3 lost, with 9 goals for and 9 against (1.13 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.13 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home41214325%
Away41125625%
All82339925%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
31 May 2026Central Youth LeagueWisła Kraków U19 2–1 Znicz Pruszków U19L
23 May 2026Central Youth LeagueZnicz Pruszków U19 0–1 Arkonia U19L
16 May 2026Central Youth LeagueLegia Warszawa U19 2–1 Znicz Pruszków U19L
10 May 2026Central Youth LeagueZnicz Pruszków U19 1–1 Śląsk Wrocław U19D
30 Apr 2026Central Youth LeagueGórnik Zabrze U19 0–1 Znicz Pruszków U19W
26 Apr 2026Central Youth LeagueZnicz Pruszków U19 3–1 Lechia Gdańsk U19W
19 Apr 2026Central Youth LeagueZagłębie Lubin U19 2–2 Znicz Pruszków U19D
11 Apr 2026Central Youth LeagueZnicz Pruszków U19 0–0 Resovia U19D

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.