Home › League stats › Srpska Liga - Vojvodina › Zeleznicar Inđija

Srpska Liga - Vojvodina · Serbia

Zeleznicar Inđija form, results and statistics

Based on 10 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Zeleznicar Inđija at a glance

10matches
7–1–2won–drawn–lost
2.20goals scored / game
1.10goals conceded / game
30%both teams scored
70%over 2.5 goals
50%clean sheets

Last 10 (newest first): WWWLWLWWWD

Form and goals analysis

Zeleznicar Inđija have played 10 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 6 Jun 2026, most of them in the Srpska Liga - Vojvodina (Serbia). They won 7, drew 1 and lost 2, scoring 22 goals and conceding 11 — 2.20 scored and 1.10 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 5 (80%) and averaged 2.40 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 5 (60%) with 2.00 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 10 matches (30%), and 7 (70%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 5 clean sheets (50%) and failed to score in 2 (20%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 7 won, 1 drawn and 2 lost, with 22 goals for and 11 against (2.20 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 2.20 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home541012380%
Away530210860%
All10712221170%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
6 Jun 2026Srpska Liga - VojvodinaZeleznicar Inđija 3–0 IndjijaW
30 May 2026Srpska Liga - VojvodinaOFK Vrbas 1–5 Zeleznicar InđijaW
24 May 2026Srpska Liga - VojvodinaZeleznicar Inđija 2–0 FK Mladost OmoljicaW
16 May 2026Srpska Liga - VojvodinaSloven Ruma 1–0 Zeleznicar InđijaL
10 May 2026Srpska Liga - VojvodinaZeleznicar Inđija 2–1 Hajduk DivošW
2 May 2026Srpska Liga - VojvodinaMladost Bački Jarak 6–0 Zeleznicar InđijaL
26 Apr 2026Srpska Liga - VojvodinaZeleznicar Inđija 3–0 FK VeternikW
18 Apr 2026Srpska Liga - VojvodinaKikinda 0–2 Zeleznicar InđijaW
15 Apr 2026Srpska Liga - VojvodinaSloga Čonoplja 0–3 Zeleznicar InđijaW
11 Apr 2026Srpska Liga - VojvodinaZeleznicar Inđija 2–2 OFK BačkaD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.