Home › League stats › Northern NSW NPL › Weston Bears

Northern NSW NPL · Australia

Weston Bears form, results and statistics

Based on 20 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Weston Bears at a glance

20matches
9–7–4won–drawn–lost
1.75goals scored / game
1.30goals conceded / game
45%both teams scored
55%over 2.5 goals
40%clean sheets
1.13 / 0.85attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WDDDWDLWWW

Form and goals analysis

Weston Bears have played 20 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 13 Sep 2026, most of them in the Northern NSW NPL (Australia). They won 9, drew 7 and lost 4, scoring 35 goals and conceding 26 — 1.75 scored and 1.30 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 9 (44%) and averaged 2.00 goals a game; on the road it was 5 wins from 11 (45%) with 1.55 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 9 of their 20 matches (45%), and 11 (55%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 8 clean sheets (40%) and failed to score in 7 (35%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 4 drawn and 1 lost, with 19 goals for and 9 against (1.90 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.70 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Weston Bears's attack at 1.13 and their defence at 0.85, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.12 and concede about 1.27 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home9423181644%
Away11551171045%
All20974352645%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
13 Sep 2026Northern NSW NPLWeston Bears 2–0 MaitlandW
29 Aug 2026Northern NSW NPLBroadmeadow Magic 0–0 Weston BearsD
23 Aug 2026Northern NSW NPLMaitland 0–0 Weston BearsD
16 Aug 2026Northern NSW NPLValentine 0–0 Weston BearsD
12 Aug 2026Northern NSW NPLWeston Bears 4–2 Adamstown RosebudsW
8 Aug 2026Northern NSW NPLEdgeworth Eagles 0–0 Weston BearsD
26 Jul 2026Australia CupWeston Bears 0–3 Melbourne CityL
18 Jul 2026Northern NSW NPLWeston Bears 5–2 KahibahW
15 Jul 2026Northern NSW NPLCharlestown City Blues 0–5 Weston BearsW
11 Jul 2026Northern NSW NPLWeston Bears 3–2 Lambton JaffasW
28 Jun 2026Northern NSW NPLBroadmeadow Magic 5–1 Weston BearsL
20 Jun 2026Northern NSW NPLCooks Hill United 3–3 Weston BearsD
13 Jun 2026Northern NSW NPLWeston Bears 2–2 Belmont SwanseaD
23 May 2026Northern NSW NPLWeston Bears 0–1 MaitlandL
17 May 2026Northern NSW NPLHamilton Olympic 1–2 Weston BearsW
9 May 2026Northern NSW NPLWeston Bears 0–2 ValentineL
3 May 2026Northern NSW NPLWeston Bears 2–2 Edgeworth EaglesD
25 Apr 2026Northern NSW NPLAdamstown Rosebuds 0–2 Weston BearsW
19 Apr 2026Northern NSW NPLKahibah 1–2 Weston BearsW
11 Apr 2026Northern NSW NPLLambton Jaffas 0–2 Weston BearsW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.