Home › League stats › Reserve Pro League › Waasland-Beveren U21

Reserve Pro League · Belgium

Waasland-Beveren U21 form, results and statistics

Based on 9 matches in our results archive, last updated 23 Oct 2026.

Waasland-Beveren U21 at a glance

9matches
6–1–2won–drawn–lost
3.67goals scored / game
1.89goals conceded / game
78%both teams scored
100%over 2.5 goals
22%clean sheets

Last 9 (newest first): WWWWLWLWD

Form and goals analysis

Waasland-Beveren U21 have played 9 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 16 Oct 2026, most of them in the Reserve Pro League (Belgium). They won 6, drew 1 and lost 2, scoring 33 goals and conceding 17 — 3.67 scored and 1.89 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 5 (60%) and averaged 4.00 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 4 (75%) with 3.25 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 7 of their 9 matches (78%), and 9 (100%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (22%) and failed to score in 0 (0%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 9 matches the record is 6 won, 1 drawn and 2 lost, with 33 goals for and 17 against (2.11 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 2.11 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home531120960%
Away430113875%
All9612331767%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Waasland-Beveren U21

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
16 Oct 2026Reserve Pro LeagueRWDM U21 0–3 Waasland-Beveren U21W
18 Sep 2026Reserve Pro LeagueWaasland-Beveren U21 5–2 Francs Borains U21W
11 Sep 2026Reserve Pro LeagueWesterlo U21 1–3 Waasland-Beveren U21W
4 Sep 2026Reserve Pro LeagueWaasland-Beveren U21 6–0 RFC de Liege U21W
28 Aug 2026Reserve Pro LeagueRAAL La Louviere U21 3–2 Waasland-Beveren U21L
1 May 2026Reserve Pro LeagueWaasland-Beveren U21 5–1 Francs Borains U21W
24 Apr 2026Reserve Pro LeagueWaasland-Beveren U21 2–4 Kortrijk U21L
17 Apr 2026Reserve Pro LeagueRAAL La Louviere U21 4–5 Waasland-Beveren U21W
10 Apr 2026Reserve Pro LeagueWaasland-Beveren U21 2–2 Lommel U21D

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.