Home › League stats › Landesliga - Wien › Vorwärts Brigittenau

Landesliga - Wien · Austria

Vorwärts Brigittenau form, results and statistics

Based on 9 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Vorwärts Brigittenau at a glance

9matches
3–0–6won–drawn–lost
0.78goals scored / game
2.11goals conceded / game
33%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
22%clean sheets

Last 9 (newest first): LWLWLWLLL

Form and goals analysis

Vorwärts Brigittenau have played 9 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 14 Jun 2026, most of them in the Landesliga - Wien (Austria). They won 3, drew 0 and lost 6, scoring 7 goals and conceding 19 — 0.78 scored and 2.11 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 4 (75%) and averaged 1.50 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 5 (0%) with 0.20 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 9 matches (33%), and 6 (67%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (22%) and failed to score in 4 (44%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 9 matches the record is 3 won, 0 drawn and 6 lost, with 7 goals for and 19 against (1.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.00 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home43016475%
Away50051150%
All930671933%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
14 Jun 2026Landesliga - WienSlovan HAC 4–1 Vorwärts BrigittenauL
7 Jun 2026Landesliga - WienVorwärts Brigittenau 1–0 First Vienna IIW
31 May 2026Landesliga - WienRed Star Penzing 3–0 Vorwärts BrigittenauL
24 May 2026Landesliga - WienVorwärts Brigittenau 2–0 Hellas KagranW
16 May 2026Landesliga - WienAustria XIII 3–0 Vorwärts BrigittenauL
10 May 2026Landesliga - WienVorwärts Brigittenau 2–1 FAC WienW
2 May 2026Landesliga - WienWienerberg 3–0 Vorwärts BrigittenauL
18 Apr 2026Landesliga - WienDinamo Helfort 2–0 Vorwärts BrigittenauL
12 Apr 2026Landesliga - WienVorwärts Brigittenau 1–3 LAC-InterL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.