Home › League stats › Liga E Pare › Vjosa

Liga E Pare · Kosovo

Vjosa form, results and statistics

Based on 17 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Vjosa at a glance

17matches
4–6–7won–drawn–lost
1.12goals scored / game
1.29goals conceded / game
59%both teams scored
41%over 2.5 goals
29%clean sheets
0.81 / 0.84attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DDWDLDDLWL

Form and goals analysis

Vjosa have played 17 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Liga E Pare (Kosovo). They won 4, drew 6 and lost 7, scoring 19 goals and conceding 22 — 1.12 scored and 1.29 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 7 (14%) and averaged 1.14 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 10 (30%) with 1.10 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 10 of their 17 matches (59%), and 7 (41%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 5 clean sheets (29%) and failed to score in 4 (24%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 5 drawn and 3 lost, with 10 goals for and 9 against (1.10 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.06 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Vjosa's attack at 0.81 and their defence at 0.84, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.18 and concede about 1.04 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home71428814%
Away10325111430%
All17467192224%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Vjosa

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Liga E PareRamiz Sadiku 1–1 VjosaD
11 Oct 2026Liga E PareVjosa 0–0 2 KorrikuD
3 Oct 2026Liga E PareVëllaznimi 0–1 VjosaW
26 Sep 2026Liga E PareVjosa 1–1 IstoguD
19 Sep 2026Liga E PareRilindja 1974 2–1 VjosaL
11 Sep 2026Liga E PareTrepça'89 1–1 VjosaD
6 Sep 2026Liga E PareVjosa 0–0 FerizajD
30 Aug 2026Liga E PareLiria Prizren 2–1 VjosaL
23 Aug 2026Liga E PareVjosa 4–1 Prishtina e ReW
16 Aug 2026Liga E PareFC Besa Peja 1–0 VjosaL
23 May 2026Liga E PareKika 0–1 VjosaW
16 May 2026Liga E PareVjosa 2–3 FC Besa PejaL
9 May 2026Liga E PareVëllaznimi 3–1 VjosaL
3 May 2026Liga E PareVjosa 0–2 Ramiz SadikuL
26 Apr 2026Liga E PareTrepça Mitrovicë 0–3 VjosaW
19 Apr 2026Liga E PareVjosa 1–1 PrizreniD
11 Apr 2026Liga E PareIstogu 4–1 VjosaL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.