Home › League stats › Kansallinen Liiga › VIFK W

Kansallinen Liiga · Finland

VIFK W form, results and statistics

Based on 22 matches in our results archive, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

VIFK W at a glance

22matches
6–2–14won–drawn–lost
1.27goals scored / game
2.50goals conceded / game
64%both teams scored
68%over 2.5 goals
9%clean sheets
0.75 / 1.31attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWWWLLWLLW

Form and goals analysis

VIFK W have played 22 matches in our results archive between 25 Apr 2026 and 24 Oct 2026, most of them in the Kansallinen Liiga (Finland). They won 6, drew 2 and lost 14, scoring 28 goals and conceding 55 — 1.27 scored and 2.50 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 11 (27%) and averaged 1.36 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 11 (27%) with 1.18 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 14 of their 22 matches (64%), and 15 (68%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (9%) and failed to score in 6 (27%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 6 won, 0 drawn and 4 lost, with 20 goals for and 19 against (1.80 points per game). That is noticeably better than their longer-run average of 0.91 points per game — the team is in better form now than its season figures suggest.

Our team-strength model rates VIFK W's attack at 0.75 and their defence at 1.31, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.36 and concede about 2.26 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home11317152127%
Away11317133427%
All226214285527%

Previous PunterPick predictions for VIFK W

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
24 Oct 2026Kansallinen LiigaVIFK W 3–1 PK-35 Vantaa WW
17 Oct 2026Kansallinen LiigaJyPK W 0–2 VIFK WW
3 Oct 2026Kansallinen LiigaVIFK W 2–1 EBK WW
26 Sep 2026Kansallinen LiigaHonka W 2–3 VIFK WW
20 Sep 2026Kansallinen LiigaVIFK W 3–4 HJS Akatemia WL
12 Sep 2026Kansallinen LiigaPK-35 Vantaa W 5–1 VIFK WL
29 Aug 2026Kansallinen LiigaVIFK W 3–1 JyPK WW
23 Aug 2026Kansallinen LiigaEBK W 3–2 VIFK WL
16 Aug 2026Kansallinen LiigaVIFK W 0–2 Honka WL
8 Aug 2026Kansallinen LiigaHJS Akatemia W 0–1 VIFK WW
25 Jul 2026Kansallinen LiigaÅland United W 6–1 VIFK WL
19 Jul 2026Kansallinen LiigaVIFK W 1–1 PK-35 Vantaa WD
12 Jul 2026Kansallinen LiigaHPS W 1–1 VIFK WD
5 Jul 2026Kansallinen LiigaVIFK W 0–1 IF GnistanL
27 Jun 2026Kansallinen LiigaKuPS W 5–1 VIFK WL
14 Jun 2026Kansallinen LiigaVIFK W 0–3 Ilves WL
29 May 2026Kansallinen LiigaHJK W 4–0 VIFK WL
21 May 2026Kansallinen LiigaVIFK W 0–2 Åland United WL
17 May 2026Kansallinen LiigaPK-35 Vantaa W 2–1 VIFK WL
10 May 2026Kansallinen LiigaVIFK W 2–3 HPS WL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.