Home › League stats › USL League Two › Ventura County Fusion

USL League Two · USA

Ventura County Fusion form, results and statistics

Based on 16 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Ventura County Fusion at a glance

16matches
11–4–1won–drawn–lost
2.69goals scored / game
0.81goals conceded / game
56%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
38%clean sheets
1.50 / 0.48attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWWWDWWWWD

Form and goals analysis

Ventura County Fusion have played 16 matches in our results archive between 23 May 2026 and 27 Jul 2026, most of them in the USL League Two (USA). They won 11, drew 4 and lost 1, scoring 43 goals and conceding 13 — 2.69 scored and 0.81 conceded per game.

At home they won 6 of 7 (86%) and averaged 2.86 goals a game; on the road it was 5 wins from 9 (56%) with 2.56 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 9 of their 16 matches (56%), and 10 (63%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 6 clean sheets (38%) and failed to score in 2 (13%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 7 won, 2 drawn and 1 lost, with 29 goals for and 11 against (2.30 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 2.31 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Ventura County Fusion's attack at 1.50 and their defence at 0.48, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.95 and concede about 0.83 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home761020586%
Away953123856%
All161141431369%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
27 Jul 2026USL League TwoFlint City Bucks 1–0 Ventura County FusionL
24 Jul 2026USL League TwoBallard 1–2 Ventura County FusionW
20 Jul 2026USL League TwoSan Francisco City 1–6 Ventura County FusionW
18 Jul 2026USL League TwoVentura County Fusion 1–0 Project 51OW
12 Jul 2026USL League TwoRedlands 1–1 Ventura County FusionD
9 Jul 2026USL League TwoVentura County Fusion 4–3 Stars FCW
4 Jul 2026USL League TwoVentura County Fusion 6–0 AMSGW
1 Jul 2026USL League TwoVentura County Fusion 2–1 TucsonW
25 Jun 2026USL League TwoVentura County Fusion 5–1 SeahorsesW
21 Jun 2026USL League TwoTucson 2–2 Ventura County FusionD
18 Jun 2026USL League TwoAMSG 0–5 Ventura County FusionW
15 Jun 2026USL League TwoCity SC 1–3 Ventura County FusionW
11 Jun 2026USL League TwoVentura County Fusion 0–0 RedlandsD
7 Jun 2026USL League TwoCapo 1–1 Ventura County FusionD
28 May 2026USL League TwoVentura County Fusion 2–0 CapoW
23 May 2026USL League TwoSeahorses 0–3 Ventura County FusionW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.