Home › League stats › 1a Divisão - Women › Valadares Gaia W

1a Divisão - Women · Portugal

Valadares Gaia W form, results and statistics

Based on 6 matches in our results archive, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

Valadares Gaia W at a glance

6matches
2–0–4won–drawn–lost
0.67goals scored / game
1.33goals conceded / game
33%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals
33%clean sheets

Last 6 (newest first): WLLWLL

Form and goals analysis

Valadares Gaia W have played 6 matches in our results archive between 25 Apr 2026 and 26 Sep 2026, most of them in the 1a Divisão - Women (Portugal). They won 2, drew 0 and lost 4, scoring 4 goals and conceding 8 — 0.67 scored and 1.33 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 4 (25%) and averaged 0.75 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 2 (50%) with 0.50 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 2 of their 6 matches (33%), and 2 (33%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (33%) and failed to score in 2 (33%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 6 matches the record is 2 won, 0 drawn and 4 lost, with 4 goals for and 8 against (1.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.00 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home41033725%
Away21011150%
All62044833%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Valadares Gaia W

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
26 Sep 20261a Divisão - WomenValadares Gaia W 1–0 Rio Ave WW
20 Sep 20261a Divisão - WomenRacing Power W 1–0 Valadares Gaia WL
12 Sep 20261a Divisão - WomenValadares Gaia W 1–3 Porto WL
10 May 20261a Divisão - WomenMarítimo W 0–1 Valadares Gaia WW
2 May 20261a Divisão - WomenValadares Gaia W 0–1 Rio Ave WL
25 Apr 20261a Divisão - WomenValadares Gaia W 1–3 Damaiense WL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.