Home › League stats › Elite One › Unisport Bafang

Elite One · Cameroon

Unisport Bafang form, results and statistics

Based on 14 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Unisport Bafang at a glance

14matches
6–3–5won–drawn–lost
2.14goals scored / game
1.93goals conceded / game
57%both teams scored
71%over 2.5 goals
21%clean sheets
1.42 / 1.18attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DLLLWLWWLD

Form and goals analysis

Unisport Bafang have played 14 matches in our results archive between 19 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Elite One (Cameroon). They won 6, drew 3 and lost 5, scoring 30 goals and conceding 27 — 2.14 scored and 1.93 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 5 (60%) and averaged 3.80 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 9 (33%) with 1.22 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 8 of their 14 matches (57%), and 10 (71%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (21%) and failed to score in 4 (29%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 2 drawn and 5 lost, with 13 goals for and 25 against (1.10 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.50 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Unisport Bafang's attack at 1.42 and their defence at 1.18, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.45 and concede about 1.55 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home531119860%
Away9324111933%
All14635302743%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Elite OneAPEJES Academy 1–1 Unisport BafangD
28 Jun 2026Elite OneUnisport Bafang 2–7 Dynamo de DoualaL
17 Jun 2026Elite OneCotonsport 3–0 Unisport BafangL
14 Jun 2026Elite OneGazelle 2–0 Unisport BafangL
7 Jun 2026Elite OneStade Renard 1–2 Unisport BafangW
4 Jun 2026Elite OneColombe 3–1 Unisport BafangL
30 May 2026Elite OneUnisport Bafang 3–1 Aigle Royal de MoungoW
24 May 2026Elite OneVictoria United 2–4 Unisport BafangW
17 May 2026Elite OnePWD Bamenda 5–0 Unisport BafangL
9 May 2026Elite OneUnisport Bafang 0–0 CanonD
2 May 2026Elite OneUnisport Bafang 8–0 Fortuna MfouW
29 Apr 2026Elite OneUnisport Bafang 6–0 Jeunes FauvesW
26 Apr 2026Elite OnePanthère 1–2 Unisport BafangW
19 Apr 2026Elite OneAigle Royal 1–1 Unisport BafangD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.