Home › League stats › National Division › Union Titus Petange

National Division · Luxembourg

Union Titus Petange form, results and statistics

Based on 8 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Union Titus Petange at a glance

8matches
4–1–3won–drawn–lost
2.00goals scored / game
0.75goals conceded / game
25%both teams scored
38%over 2.5 goals
50%clean sheets

Last 8 (newest first): WLLWDLWW

Form and goals analysis

Union Titus Petange have played 8 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 20 Sep 2026, most of them in the National Division (Luxembourg). They won 4, drew 1 and lost 3, scoring 16 goals and conceding 6 — 2.00 scored and 0.75 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 3 (33%) and averaged 1.67 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 5 (60%) with 2.20 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 2 of their 8 matches (25%), and 3 (38%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (50%) and failed to score in 2 (25%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 8 matches the record is 4 won, 1 drawn and 3 lost, with 16 goals for and 6 against (1.63 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.63 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home31025433%
Away531111260%
All841316650%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
20 Sep 2026CupLes Aiglons Dalheim 0–8 Union Titus PetangeW
23 May 2026National DivisionUnion Titus Petange 2–3 Swift HesperangeL
17 May 2026National DivisionUS Mondorf-les-bains 1–0 Union Titus PetangeL
10 May 2026National DivisionUnion Titus Petange 3–0 F91 DudelangeW
3 May 2026National DivisionAS Jeunesse Esch 1–1 Union Titus PetangeD
26 Apr 2026National DivisionUnion Titus Petange 0–1 FC Differdange 03L
19 Apr 2026National DivisionJeunesse Canach 0–1 Union Titus PetangeW
12 Apr 2026National DivisionRodange 91 0–1 Union Titus PetangeW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.