Home › League stats › Júniores U19 › União Leiria U19

Júniores U19 · Portugal

União Leiria U19 form, results and statistics

Based on 14 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

União Leiria U19 at a glance

14matches
4–4–6won–drawn–lost
1.64goals scored / game
1.93goals conceded / game
71%both teams scored
71%over 2.5 goals
21%clean sheets
1.06 / 1.21attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWLDLLDDWL

Form and goals analysis

União Leiria U19 have played 14 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Júniores U19 (Portugal). They won 4, drew 4 and lost 6, scoring 23 goals and conceding 27 — 1.64 scored and 1.93 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 9 (44%) and averaged 2.11 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 5 (0%) with 0.80 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 10 of their 14 matches (71%), and 10 (71%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (21%) and failed to score in 2 (14%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 3 drawn and 5 lost, with 16 goals for and 21 against (0.90 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.14 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates União Leiria U19's attack at 1.06 and their defence at 1.21, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.80 and concede about 1.34 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home9432191144%
Away50144160%
All14446232729%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for União Leiria U19

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Júniores U19SC Farense U19 3–1 União Leiria U19L
10 Oct 2026Júniores U19União Leiria U19 2–0 Alverca U19W
19 Sep 2026Júniores U19Torreense U19 3–1 União Leiria U19L
12 Sep 2026Júniores U19União Leiria U19 2–2 Oriental U19D
5 Sep 2026Júniores U19União Leiria U19 1–2 Santa Clara U19L
29 Aug 2026Júniores U19Benfica U19 5–0 União Leiria U19L
23 Aug 2026Júniores U19Casa Pia U19 0–0 União Leiria U19D
15 Aug 2026Júniores U19União Leiria U19 1–1 Sporting CP U19D
16 May 2026Júniores U19União Leiria U19 6–0 Gil Vicente U19W
10 May 2026Júniores U19Benfica U19 5–2 União Leiria U19L
2 May 2026Júniores U19União Leiria U19 2–1 Porto U19W
25 Apr 2026Júniores U19União Leiria U19 3–2 Rio Ave U19W
18 Apr 2026Júniores U19União Leiria U19 1–2 Santa Clara U19L
11 Apr 2026Júniores U19União Leiria U19 1–1 Sporting CP U19D

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.