Home › League stats › Carioca C › Uni Souza

Carioca C · Brazil

Uni Souza form, results and statistics

Based on 9 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Uni Souza at a glance

9matches
2–3–4won–drawn–lost
1.33goals scored / game
1.22goals conceded / game
56%both teams scored
44%over 2.5 goals
33%clean sheets

Last 9 (newest first): DDWLWLDLL

Form and goals analysis

Uni Souza have played 9 matches in our results archive between 11 May 2026 and 12 Jul 2026, most of them in the Carioca C (Brazil). They won 2, drew 3 and lost 4, scoring 12 goals and conceding 11 — 1.33 scored and 1.22 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 5 (40%) and averaged 1.60 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 4 (0%) with 1.00 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 5 of their 9 matches (56%), and 4 (44%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (33%) and failed to score in 3 (33%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 9 matches the record is 2 won, 3 drawn and 4 lost, with 12 goals for and 11 against (1.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.00 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home52218340%
Away4013480%
All9234121122%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
12 Jul 2026Carioca CBarra Mansa 0–0 Uni SouzaD
7 Jul 2026Carioca CUni Souza 0–0 Barra MansaD
3 Jul 2026Carioca CUni Souza 5–1 EC Vera CruzW
30 Jun 2026Carioca CCampos AA 3–1 Uni SouzaL
8 Jun 2026Carioca CUni Souza 2–0 Barcelona RJW
1 Jun 2026Carioca CTigres do Brasil 3–2 Uni SouzaL
25 May 2026Carioca CUni Souza 1–1 Itaborai ProfuteD
17 May 2026Carioca CBrescia Clube 2–1 Uni SouzaL
11 May 2026Carioca CUni Souza 0–1 Cardoso MoreiraL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.