Home › League stats › Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 › Tuilla

Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 · Spain

Tuilla form, results and statistics

Based on 5 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Tuilla at a glance

5matches
1–1–3won–drawn–lost
1.20goals scored / game
1.80goals conceded / game
40%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
20%clean sheets

Last 5 (newest first): LLLWD

Form and goals analysis

Tuilla have played 5 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 10 May 2026, most of them in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 (Spain). They won 1, drew 1 and lost 3, scoring 6 goals and conceding 9 — 1.20 scored and 1.80 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 2 (50%) and averaged 2.50 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 3 (0%) with 0.33 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 2 of their 5 matches (40%), and 3 (60%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (20%) and failed to score in 2 (40%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 5 matches the record is 1 won, 1 drawn and 3 lost, with 6 goals for and 9 against (0.80 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.80 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home21015350%
Away3012160%
All51136920%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
10 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 2Tuilla 1–3 CaudalL
3 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 2Llanera 4–0 TuillaL
26 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 2Siero 1–0 TuillaL
19 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 2Tuilla 4–0 Real TitánicoW
12 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 2Navarro 1–1 TuillaD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.