Home › League stats › Liga Panameña de Fútbol › Tauro FC

Liga Panameña de Fútbol · Panama

Tauro FC form, results and statistics

Based on 16 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Tauro FC at a glance

16matches
6–3–7won–drawn–lost
1.56goals scored / game
1.31goals conceded / game
44%both teams scored
44%over 2.5 goals
38%clean sheets
1.03 / 1.00attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WLLWWWWLLL

Form and goals analysis

Tauro FC have played 16 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 20 Oct 2026, most of them in the Liga Panameña de Fútbol (Panama). They won 6, drew 3 and lost 7, scoring 25 goals and conceding 21 — 1.56 scored and 1.31 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 8 (38%) and averaged 1.25 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 8 (38%) with 1.88 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 7 of their 16 matches (44%), and 7 (44%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 6 clean sheets (38%) and failed to score in 4 (25%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 0 drawn and 5 lost, with 17 goals for and 12 against (1.50 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.31 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Tauro FC's attack at 1.03 and their defence at 1.00, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.64 and concede about 1.25 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home833210738%
Away8305151438%
All16637252138%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Tauro FC

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
20 Oct 2026Liga Panameña de FútbolSporting San Miguelito 0–2 Tauro FCW
4 Oct 2026Liga Panameña de FútbolVeraguas 2–1 Tauro FCL
27 Sep 2026Liga Panameña de FútbolTauro FC 1–3 San Francisco FCL
21 Sep 2026Liga Panameña de FútbolHerrera 0–6 Tauro FCW
13 Sep 2026Liga Panameña de FútbolTauro FC 1–0 Deportivo UniversitarioW
7 Sep 2026Liga Panameña de FútbolUnion Cocle 0–2 Tauro FCW
29 Aug 2026Liga Panameña de FútbolTauro FC 2–1 Independiente de La ChorreraW
25 Aug 2026Liga Panameña de FútbolAlianza FC 2–0 Tauro FCL
18 Aug 2026Liga Panameña de FútbolTauro FC 0–1 CD Arabe UnidoL
9 Aug 2026Liga Panameña de FútbolPlaza Amador 3–2 Tauro FCL
2 Aug 2026Liga Panameña de FútbolTauro FC 1–1 UMECITD
28 Jul 2026Liga Panameña de FútbolTauro FC 0–0 Sporting San MiguelitoD
3 May 2026Liga Panameña de FútbolUMECIT 5–2 Tauro FCL
26 Apr 2026Liga Panameña de FútbolSporting San Miguelito 2–0 Tauro FCL
19 Apr 2026Liga Panameña de FútbolTauro FC 1–1 Alianza FCD
11 Apr 2026Liga Panameña de FútbolTauro FC 4–0 CD Arabe UnidoW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.