Home › League stats › Campionato Primavera - 2 › Spezia U19

Campionato Primavera - 2 · Italy

Spezia U19 form, results and statistics

Based on 10 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Spezia U19 at a glance

10matches
2–1–7won–drawn–lost
1.10goals scored / game
2.20goals conceded / game
60%both teams scored
70%over 2.5 goals
10%clean sheets

Last 10 (newest first): LLWLDLWLLL

Form and goals analysis

Spezia U19 have played 10 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Campionato Primavera - 2 (Italy). They won 2, drew 1 and lost 7, scoring 11 goals and conceding 22 — 1.10 scored and 2.20 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 5 (20%) and averaged 1.20 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 5 (20%) with 1.00 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 6 of their 10 matches (60%), and 7 (70%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (10%) and failed to score in 3 (30%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 1 drawn and 7 lost, with 11 goals for and 22 against (0.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.70 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home510461420%
Away51135820%
All10217112220%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Spezia U19

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Campionato Primavera - 2Spezia U19 1–5 Latina U19L
10 Oct 2026Campionato Primavera - 2Spezia U19 0–2 Monopoli U19L
19 Sep 2026Campionato Primavera - 2Pisa U19 0–3 Spezia U19W
12 Sep 2026Campionato Primavera - 2Spezia U19 2–3 Palermo U19L
5 Sep 2026Campionato Primavera - 2Ascoli U19 1–1 Spezia U19D
9 May 2026Campionato Primavera - 2Pisa U19 2–1 Spezia U19L
2 May 2026Campionato Primavera - 2Spezia U19 2–1 Ternana U19W
25 Apr 2026Campionato Primavera - 2Benevento U19 1–0 Spezia U19L
18 Apr 2026Campionato Primavera - 2Empoli U19 4–0 Spezia U19L
11 Apr 2026Campionato Primavera - 2Spezia U19 1–3 Perugia U19L

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.