Home › League stats › UEFA U19 Championship › Spain U19

UEFA U19 Championship · World

Spain U19 form, results and statistics

Based on 5 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Spain U19 at a glance

5matches
5–0–0won–drawn–lost
3.80goals scored / game
0.00goals conceded / game
0%both teams scored
80%over 2.5 goals
100%clean sheets

Last 5 (newest first): WWWWW

Form and goals analysis

Spain U19 have played 5 matches in our results archive between 28 Jun 2026 and 11 Jul 2026, most of them in the UEFA U19 Championship (World). They won 5, drew 0 and lost 0, scoring 19 goals and conceding 0 — 3.80 scored and 0.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 3 (100%) and averaged 3.00 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 2 (100%) with 5.00 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 0 of their 5 matches (0%), and 4 (80%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 5 clean sheets (100%) and failed to score in 0 (0%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 5 matches the record is 5 won, 0 drawn and 0 lost, with 19 goals for and 0 against (3.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 3.00 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home330090100%
Away2200100100%
All5500190100%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
11 Jul 2026UEFA U19 ChampionshipSpain U19 2–0 Germany U19W
8 Jul 2026UEFA U19 ChampionshipSpain U19 3–0 Croatia U19W
4 Jul 2026UEFA U19 ChampionshipSpain U19 4–0 Germany U19W
1 Jul 2026UEFA U19 ChampionshipDenmark U19 0–3 Spain U19W
28 Jun 2026UEFA U19 ChampionshipWales U19 0–7 Spain U19W

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.