Home › League stats › Ekstraliga Women › Sleza Wroclaw W

Ekstraliga Women · Poland

Sleza Wroclaw W form, results and statistics

Based on 5 matches in our results archive, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

Sleza Wroclaw W at a glance

5matches
0–1–4won–drawn–lost
0.80goals scored / game
2.40goals conceded / game
60%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
20%clean sheets

Last 5 (newest first): LLLDL

Form and goals analysis

Sleza Wroclaw W have played 5 matches in our results archive between 1 Aug 2026 and 26 Sep 2026, most of them in the Ekstraliga Women (Poland). They won 0, drew 1 and lost 4, scoring 4 goals and conceding 12 — 0.80 scored and 2.40 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 2 (0%) and averaged 0.50 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 3 (0%) with 1.00 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 5 matches (60%), and 3 (60%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (20%) and failed to score in 2 (40%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 5 matches the record is 0 won, 1 drawn and 4 lost, with 4 goals for and 12 against (0.20 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.20 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home2002150%
Away3012370%
All50144120%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Sleza Wroclaw W

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
26 Sep 2026Ekstraliga WomenSleza Wroclaw W 1–3 Górnik Łęczna WL
29 Aug 2026Ekstraliga WomenLegia W 5–2 Sleza Wroclaw WL
22 Aug 2026Ekstraliga WomenGKS Katowice W 2–1 Sleza Wroclaw WL
15 Aug 2026Ekstraliga WomenUKS Łódź W 0–0 Sleza Wroclaw WD
1 Aug 2026Ekstraliga WomenSleza Wroclaw W 0–2 Lech Poznan WL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.