Home › League stats › 1. Liga U19 › Sigma Olomouc U19

1. Liga U19 · Czech-Republic

Sigma Olomouc U19 form, results and statistics

Based on 21 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Sigma Olomouc U19 at a glance

21matches
10–5–6won–drawn–lost
2.05goals scored / game
1.38goals conceded / game
52%both teams scored
52%over 2.5 goals
29%clean sheets
1.26 / 0.82attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWWWLWLWDW

Form and goals analysis

Sigma Olomouc U19 have played 21 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the 1. Liga U19 (Czech-Republic). They won 10, drew 5 and lost 6, scoring 43 goals and conceding 29 — 2.05 scored and 1.38 conceded per game.

At home they won 5 of 11 (45%) and averaged 2.00 goals a game; on the road it was 5 wins from 10 (50%) with 2.10 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 11 of their 21 matches (52%), and 11 (52%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 6 clean sheets (29%) and failed to score in 6 (29%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 7 won, 1 drawn and 2 lost, with 31 goals for and 19 against (2.20 points per game). That is noticeably better than their longer-run average of 1.67 points per game — the team is in better form now than its season figures suggest.

Our team-strength model rates Sigma Olomouc U19's attack at 1.26 and their defence at 0.82, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.70 and concede about 1.45 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home11542221345%
Away10514211650%
All211056432948%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Sigma Olomouc U19

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 20261. Liga U19Slovácko U19 0–1 Sigma Olomouc U19W
9 Oct 20261. Liga U19Sigma Olomouc U19 6–1 Teplice U19W
19 Sep 20261. Liga U19Dukla Praha U19 0–4 Sigma Olomouc U19W
12 Sep 20261. Liga U19Sigma Olomouc U19 2–0 Karviná U19W
5 Sep 20261. Liga U19České Budějovice U19 7–2 Sigma Olomouc U19L
1 Sep 20261. Liga U19Sigma Olomouc U19 5–3 Sparta Praha U19W
29 Aug 20261. Liga U19Sigma Olomouc U19 0–3 Viktoria Plzeň U19L
22 Aug 20261. Liga U19Pardubice U19 2–4 Sigma Olomouc U19W
15 Aug 20261. Liga U19Sigma Olomouc U19 2–2 Hradec Králové U19D
12 Aug 20261. Liga U19Zlín U19 1–5 Sigma Olomouc U19W
11 Jun 20261. Liga U19Sparta Praha U19 3–1 Sigma Olomouc U19L
6 Jun 20261. Liga U19Sigma Olomouc U19 1–1 Vysočina Jihlava U19D
30 May 20261. Liga U19Zlín U19 1–0 Sigma Olomouc U19L
23 May 20261. Liga U19Sigma Olomouc U19 4–1 České Budějovice U19W
16 May 20261. Liga U19Slovácko U19 1–0 Sigma Olomouc U19L
7 May 20261. Liga U19Sigma Olomouc U19 1–0 Pardubice U19W
2 May 20261. Liga U19Slovan Liberec U19 1–4 Sigma Olomouc U19W
25 Apr 20261. Liga U19Sigma Olomouc U19 0–0 Zbrojovka Brno U19D
21 Apr 20261. Liga U19Sigma Olomouc U19 0–1 Mladá Boleslav U19L
18 Apr 20261. Liga U19Slavia Praha U19 0–0 Sigma Olomouc U19D

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.