Home › League stats › Third NL - Jug › Sibenik

Third NL - Jug · Croatia

Sibenik form, results and statistics

Based on 9 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Sibenik at a glance

9matches
1–0–8won–drawn–lost
0.78goals scored / game
2.78goals conceded / game
56%both teams scored
89%over 2.5 goals
11%clean sheets

Last 9 (newest first): LLLLWLLLL

Form and goals analysis

Sibenik have played 9 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 30 May 2026, most of them in the Third NL - Jug (Croatia). They won 1, drew 0 and lost 8, scoring 7 goals and conceding 25 — 0.78 scored and 2.78 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 5 (20%) and averaged 0.80 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 4 (0%) with 0.75 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 5 of their 9 matches (56%), and 8 (89%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (11%) and failed to score in 3 (33%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 9 matches the record is 1 won, 0 drawn and 8 lost, with 7 goals for and 25 against (0.33 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.33 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home510441320%
Away40043120%
All910872511%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
30 May 2026Third NL - JugSibenik 1–2 Jadran KSL
23 May 2026Third NL - JugGOŠK Kaštel Gomilica 3–2 SibenikL
16 May 2026Third NL - JugSibenik 1–5 Hrvatski vitezL
9 May 2026Third NL - JugSloga Mravince 3–1 SibenikL
2 May 2026Third NL - JugSibenik 1–0 Kamen IvanbegovinaW
25 Apr 2026Third NL - JugVal Kaštel Stari 3–0 SibenikL
22 Apr 2026Third NL - JugSibenik 0–4 HNK ZadarL
15 Apr 2026Third NL - JugOmiš 3–0 SibenikL
11 Apr 2026Third NL - JugSibenik 1–2 Primorac BiogradL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.