Home › League stats › First League › Shirak II

First League · Armenia

Shirak II form, results and statistics

Based on 18 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Shirak II at a glance

18matches
4–3–11won–drawn–lost
1.22goals scored / game
2.83goals conceded / game
56%both teams scored
83%over 2.5 goals
6%clean sheets
0.82 / 1.46attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LLWWLWDLLD

Form and goals analysis

Shirak II have played 18 matches in our results archive between 8 Apr 2026 and 20 Oct 2026, most of them in the First League (Armenia). They won 4, drew 3 and lost 11, scoring 22 goals and conceding 51 — 1.22 scored and 2.83 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 9 (22%) and averaged 1.67 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 9 (22%) with 0.78 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 10 of their 18 matches (56%), and 15 (83%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (6%) and failed to score in 8 (44%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 2 drawn and 5 lost, with 13 goals for and 24 against (1.10 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.83 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Shirak II's attack at 0.82 and their defence at 1.46, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.53 and concede about 2.34 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home9234151922%
Away920773222%
All184311225122%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Shirak II

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
20 Oct 2026First LeagueLernayin Artsakh 5–0 Shirak IIL
14 Oct 2026First LeagueShirak II 3–4 BKMA IIL
9 Oct 2026First LeaguePyunik II 1–2 Shirak IIW
21 Sep 2026First LeagueShirak II 2–1 Noah IIW
15 Sep 2026First LeagueOlympia Yerevan 3–0 Shirak IIL
19 Aug 2026First LeagueArarat II 1–2 Shirak IIW
15 Aug 2026First LeagueShirak II 1–1 Araks AraratD
10 Aug 2026First LeagueAndranik 4–0 Shirak IIL
3 Aug 2026First LeagueShirak II 0–1 Sardarapat 2L
27 May 2026First LeagueShirak II 3–3 BKMA IID
21 May 2026First LeagueNoah II 3–0 Shirak IIL
12 May 2026First LeagueMika 3–2 Shirak IIL
6 May 2026First LeagueShirak II 5–3 Banants IIW
30 Apr 2026First LeagueShirak II 1–2 Ararat IIL
25 Apr 2026First LeagueVan II 3–0 Shirak IIL
21 Apr 2026First LeagueShirak II 0–0 Bentonit IjevanD
14 Apr 2026First LeagueSyunik 9–1 Shirak IIL
8 Apr 2026First LeagueShirak II 0–4 AndranikL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.