Home › League stats › UEFA Champions League Women › SeaSters Odesa W

UEFA Champions League Women · World

SeaSters Odesa W form, results and statistics

Based on 4 matches in our results archive, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

SeaSters Odesa W at a glance

4matches
2–0–2won–drawn–lost
1.00goals scored / game
2.25goals conceded / game
25%both teams scored
75%over 2.5 goals
25%clean sheets

Last 4 (newest first): LWWL

Form and goals analysis

SeaSters Odesa W have played 4 matches in our results archive between 5 Aug 2026 and 2 Sep 2026, most of them in the UEFA Champions League Women (World). They won 2, drew 0 and lost 2, scoring 4 goals and conceding 9 — 1.00 scored and 2.25 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 1 (100%) and averaged 1.00 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 3 (33%) with 1.00 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 1 of their 4 matches (25%), and 3 (75%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (25%) and failed to score in 2 (50%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home110010100%
Away31023933%
All42024950%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
2 Sep 2026UEFA Europa Cup - WomenRosenborg W 3–0 SeaSters Odesa WL
26 Aug 2026UEFA Europa Cup - WomenSeaSters Odesa W 1–0 Rosenborg WW
8 Aug 2026UEFA Champions League WomenYoung Boys W 1–3 SeaSters Odesa WW
5 Aug 2026UEFA Champions League WomenSporting CP W 5–0 SeaSters Odesa WL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.