Home › League stats › Landesliga - Wien › Schwechat

Landesliga - Wien · Austria

Schwechat form, results and statistics

Based on 11 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Schwechat at a glance

11matches
4–2–5won–drawn–lost
1.55goals scored / game
1.36goals conceded / game
36%both teams scored
64%over 2.5 goals
36%clean sheets

Last 10 (newest first): LWDLWWWDLL

Form and goals analysis

Schwechat have played 11 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 14 Jun 2026, most of them in the Landesliga - Wien (Austria). They won 4, drew 2 and lost 5, scoring 17 goals and conceding 15 — 1.55 scored and 1.36 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 6 (33%) and averaged 1.50 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 5 (40%) with 1.60 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 4 of their 11 matches (36%), and 7 (64%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (36%) and failed to score in 4 (36%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 2 drawn and 4 lost, with 16 goals for and 12 against (1.40 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.27 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home62139933%
Away52128640%
All11425171536%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
14 Jun 2026Landesliga - WienSchwechat 0–3 LAC-InterL
7 Jun 2026Landesliga - WienSimmeringer SC 1–2 SchwechatW
31 May 2026Landesliga - WienSchwechat 2–2 Austria XIIID
25 May 2026Landesliga - WienDinamo Helfort 2–0 SchwechatL
15 May 2026Landesliga - WienSchwechat 5–0 StadlauW
9 May 2026Landesliga - Wien1980 Wien 0–5 SchwechatW
30 Apr 2026Landesliga - WienSchwechat 1–0 Gerasdorf StammersdorfW
25 Apr 2026Landesliga - WienHellas Kagran 0–0 SchwechatD
21 Apr 2026Landesliga - WienSchwechat 0–2 Red Star PenzingL
17 Apr 2026Landesliga - WienSchwechat 1–2 Slovan HACL
11 Apr 2026Landesliga - WienFirst Vienna II 3–1 SchwechatL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.